Experience Stuart, named one of the best coastal small towns, from an extremely desirable neighborhood. This bright, spacious home is a true gem, ideally located for Stuart's vibrant downtown, shopping, top-rated schools, and laid-back lifestyle - all within an hour from Palm Beach Intl Airport. This Lynn Haven model offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage. You'll find upgraded lighting, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and premium countertops, and a sophisticated color scheme. For peace of mind, this CBS home has impact windows and is not in a flood zone. Built in 2023, this home on a quiet, tree-lined street exudes comfort. Its inviting, light-filled floorplan is your perfect canvas for both relaxing and entertaining. Your Stuart dream home awaits!
Accepting backups
Price cut: $10K (3/10)
$690,000
163 SW Pomeroy Street, Stuart, FL 34997
5beds
2,988sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Sophisticated color schemeInviting light-filled floorplanQuiet tree-lined streetBright spacious homePremium countertopsUpgraded lighting
- 348 days |
- 101 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rocke Joseph Greco 772-349-0668,
Property Expo Center Inc.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11098310
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: All dimensions approximate - to be verified by buyer
- Level: Upper
- Area: 2926
- Dimensions: 209 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 2926
- Dimensions: 209 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 2926
- Dimensions: 209 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1332
- Dimensions: 12 X 111
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1332
- Dimensions: 12 X 111
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1332
- Dimensions: 12 X 111
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1443
- Dimensions: 13 X 111
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1443
- Dimensions: 13 X 111
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1443
- Dimensions: 13 X 111
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 15708
- Dimensions: 132 X 119
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 15708
- Dimensions: 132 X 119
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 15708
- Dimensions: 132 X 119
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 19836
- Dimensions: 116 X 171
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 19836
- Dimensions: 116 X 171
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 19836
- Dimensions: 116 X 171
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 32928
- Dimensions: 168 X 196
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 32928
- Dimensions: 168 X 196
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 32928
- Dimensions: 168 X 196
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 250677
- Dimensions: 1211 X 207
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 250677
- Dimensions: 1211 X 207
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 250677
- Dimensions: 1211 X 207
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Bathtub, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,633
- Total interior livable area: 2,988 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond, Preserve
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 413841010000000900
- Zoning: PUD-R
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Lynn Haven
- Builder name: Ryan Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: BANYAN BAY PUD PHASE 2C
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
- HOA phone: 772-286-0030
Location
- Region: Stuart
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $686,240
- Annual tax amount: $10,949
- Date on market: 6/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 301 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,092/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $690,000-1.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $699,999-2.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $720,000-0.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Sold | $690,400-2.5%$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Pending sale | $708,145$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $708,145+33.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Price change | $529,990-3.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Price change | $549,990+0.9%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $544,990$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,299 +3.2% | $686,240 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $10,950 +1042.5% | $638,930 +1013.6% |
| 2023 | $958 +0.2% | $57,375 |
| 2022 | $957 +120.4% | $57,375 +134.5% |
| 2021 | $434 | $24,463 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34997