We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Positioned amid a lush green landscape in charming Bothell, WA, Canyon Pointe apartments have everything you are looking for in your new Pacific Northwest home. Canyon Pointe is comprised of apartment homes that feature spacious layouts. Perfect for a variety of lifestyles, our one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans offer the flexibility to create a space that's perfect for you. Each residence includes a fully equipped kitchen to host a delicious dinner for your guests, plus the convenience of ample storage and an in-unit washer and dryer. Select homes include elements like a fireplace and private outdoor patio or balcony for you to create the perfect ambiance no matter the weather. Around our pet-friendly community, enjoy an abundance of resort-style amenities that are right outside your front door. Take a swim in our indoor pool, work out in our state-of-the-art fitness center, or play a game on our racquetball or basketball courts. Just outside our community, exploration beckons from nearby North Creek Trail where you can hike or bike while soaking in the stunning scenery. When it's time to venture farther, our location is close to I-405, I-522, and I-527, easily connecting you to Woodinville, Kirkland, Seattle, or beyond. Price reflected is base rent and does not include mandatory or optional fees. Detailed fee information and fee schedules can be found on the community's Leasing Info page on our Essex website. * This community does not accept reusable (portable) tenant screening reports.
Apartment for rent
$1,659/mo
Fees may apply
Canyon Pointe, # 1C206, 1630 228th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021
1beds
672sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Fireplace
What's special
Fully equipped kitchenLush green landscapeIn-unit washer and dryerSpacious layoutsAmple storage
- 67 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Airbnb-friendly community, Basketball Court, Bicycle storage, Breakfast bar, Coat closet, Double-pane windows, Keyless entry, Mandatory Fee: Utilities cost based on usage plus Monthly Utility Service Fee (ConService) $6/month, Modern cabinetry, Night Patrol, On-Site Maintenance, Online Rent Payment, Parking, Pet friendly, Picnic Area, Quartz countertops, Smart home technology, Stainless steel appliances
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Building
Details
- Building name: Canyon Pointe
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: We have flexible lease terms and pricing to fit your needs!
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,659-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,667-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,697+1.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,669-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,687+0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,679-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,697+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,649-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,659-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,669-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,679-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,687-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,697+2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,649-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,699-1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,727-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,737-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,747+1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,729+1.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,707-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,717-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,727+1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,709+1.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $1,687-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,689$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98021