Welcome to 1630 Little Rabbit Ct., a charming one-story home perfectly situated on a corner lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan offers a spacious living area that feels bright and inviting, seamlessly connecting to a kitchen with ample countertop space and a large island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The generous primary suite easily accommodates a king-size bed, with a relaxing primary bath that includes a soaking tub and separate glass-enclosed shower. The utility room conveniently connects to the primary closet and features added cabinetry for extra storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the large backyard, ideal for gatherings, play, or simply unwinding at the end of the day.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$300,000
1630 Little Rabbit Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
3beds
1,623sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
7,270.16 Square Feet Lot
$289,700 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
Corner lotQuiet cul-de-sacSoaking tubLarge islandGenerous primary suiteSeparate glass-enclosed showerRelaxing primary bath
- 55 days |
- 83 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Jordan TREC #0519303 832-878-7844,
Acadia Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 12929275
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,623
- Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,270.16 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 519342
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fairwater
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,994
- Annual tax amount: $8,380
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$289,700
$275,000 - $304,000
$2,109/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+1.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Pending sale | $305,685$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Price change | $305,685+1.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,685$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 -18.1% | $276,994 -3.3% |
| 2024 | $3,245 +2.3% | $286,400 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $288,290 +473.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $50,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77316