Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,800

    1631 Old Chilhowee Rd, Seymour, TN 37865

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $313,800 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,800

    $292,000 - $336,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller will entertain all offers! This 3 bed 2 bath ranch home sits on 1.47 acres. Offering privacy galore with a creek on the property! The Seller has made many updates throughout the years, including beautiful granite countertops in the kitchen. This home boasts an over-sized eat-in kitchen and a large master. All new sheetrock, trim, doors, tile, light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout are just some of the many upgrades! Surrounded by trees and a wrap around porch, you are sure to feel at home. Driveway can be difficult for some low profile vehicles.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04104419000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seymour

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Windows - Vinyl, Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Split Bedroom
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
    • View: Other, Country Setting
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Rolling, Private, Creek
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Type: Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2019Sold$154,000-6.6%$120/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1083811 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$164,900$129/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1083811 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$164,900-2.9%$129/sqft
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$169,900+13.3%$133/sqft
    3/13/2019Listing removed$150,000$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for sale$150,000+317.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2009Listing removed$35,900$28/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #650623 Report a problem
    3/18/2009Price change$35,900-7.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #650623 Report a problem
    2/24/2009Price change$38,900-13.4%$30/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #650623 Report a problem
    2/7/2009Listed for sale$44,900-35.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #650623 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listing removed$69,900$55/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #638319 Report a problem
    10/28/2008Listed for sale$69,900-27.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #638319 Report a problem
    9/22/2006Sold$96,600$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$753 $47,350
    2024$753 $47,350
    2023$753 +13.2%$47,350 +75.9%
    2022$665 $26,925
    2021$665 $26,925
    2020$665 $26,925
    2019$665 +4.6%$26,925 +4.6%
    2018$636 +2.1%$25,750
    2017$623 $25,750
    2016$623 +12.5%$25,750
    2015$554 $25,750
    2014-- $25,750 -4.3%
    2013$578 $26,900
    2012$578 0%$26,900 +0%
    2011$578 +5.4%$26,896
    2010$549 $26,896
    2009-- $26,896 +46.9%
    2008$408 $18,311
    2007$408 +2.3%$18,311
    2006$399 -10.3%$18,311
    2005$445 +43.1%$18,311 +26.6%
    2004$311 $14,466

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37865