Skip main navigation
Pending
$254,900
3beds
0baths
1,200sqft

1631 Poles Rd, Baltimore, MD 21221

3beds
0baths
1,200sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1959
0.31 Acres
Open parking
$212 price/sqft

What's special

Sleek white shaker cabinetsModern finishesFreshly painted wallsGenerous lot sizeImpressive one-third acre lotSpacious fenced-in yardBright inviting atmosphere

Welcome to 1631 Poles Rd, Essex, MD 21221 Discover this beautifully renovated end-unit townhouse offering 1,620 square feet of stylish living space, now available for sale! Sitting on an impressive one-third acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem delivers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable charm. Step inside to ...

39 days
|
86
|
2
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2158542MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Brittney Bushee 443-562-8226,

Corner House Realty (443) 499-3839

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2158542MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 0
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Features
  • Attic, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Upgraded Countertops
  • Basement: Interior Entry,Connecting Stairway
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,620
  • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,080
  • Finished area below ground: 120

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three
  • Stories: 3
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.31 Acres
  • Dimensions: 1.00 x
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 04151504200710

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $175,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,955
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026Pending sale$254,900$212/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158542 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listed for sale$254,900+143.9%$212/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158542 Report a problem
4/2/2026Sold$104,500-36.7%$87/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/1/2015Sold$165,000+17.9%$138/sqft
Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBC130706_100 Report a problem
2/19/2013Sold$140,000-6.6%$117/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/26/2012Listing removed$149,900$125/sqft
Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BC7943341 Report a problem
10/10/2012Listed for sale$149,900-11.8%$125/sqft
Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BC7943341 Report a problem
10/11/2007Sold$170,000+3%$142/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/18/2006Sold$165,000+106.3%$138/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/30/1996Sold$80,000$67/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,791 +56%$161,300 +9.3%
2024$1,789 +10.2%$147,600 +10.2%
2023$1,623 +1.9%$133,900
2022$1,593 +1.9%$133,900 +3.9%
2021$1,562 +2%$128,900 +2%
2020$1,532 $126,400
2019$1,532 $126,400
2018$1,532 -5.5%$126,400 -5.5%
2017$1,620 $133,700 +5.3%
2016-- $126,933 +5.6%
2015-- $120,167 +6%
2014-- $113,400
2013-- $113,400
2012-- $113,400 -23.5%
2011-- $148,200 +7.4%
2010-- $137,956 +8%
2009-- $127,683 +8.7%
2008-- $117,410 +14.1%
2007-- $102,900 +16.4%
2006-- $88,390 +19.6%
2005-- $73,880 +2.3%
2004-- $72,200 +2.4%
2003-- $70,520 +2.4%
2002-- $68,840 +0%
2001-- $68,826

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,483/mo
Principal & interest
$1264
Property taxes
$219
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $257,900

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,922/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 21221