Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1631 Prairie Clover Rd, Prosper, TX 75078

    4beds
    3,178sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,342.34 Square Feet Lot
    $620,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,500

    $589,000 - $652,000

    $3,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The home is fabulous with an open kitchen to the family and dining room. The downstairs media is great for the whole family. Each bedroom has its own bath. Finishing touches including wood flooring, designer tiles and quartz counter tops. This is a one of a kind home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CCB Realty Stanley 0452659 972-410-5701,

    American Legend Homes 972-410-5701

    Bought with:

    John Joseph

    DHS Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20495228

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 17
    Game room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Media room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Utility room
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Some Commercial Grade, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,342 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1259000F00301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Indoor air quality: Ventilation
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Other, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Prosper
    • Subdivision: Lilyana

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $950 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: First Service Residential
    • Association phone: 214-871-9700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listing removed$640,000$201/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21176240 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$640,000-5.7%$201/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21176240 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listing removed$679,000$214/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21119151 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for sale$679,000-7.6%$214/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21119151 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listing removed$735,000$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063497 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$735,000$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063497 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listing removed$735,000$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063497 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$735,000-1.9%$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063497 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listing removed$749,000$236/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$749,000-0.1%$236/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$750,000-1.2%$236/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$759,000-2.1%$239/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$775,000-1.9%$244/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$790,000-4.2%$249/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$825,000-2.9%$260/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$849,900+11.8%$267/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20874869 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20495228 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Pending sale$760,485$239/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20495228 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$760,485$239/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20495228 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,448 -2.8%$689,509 -0.1%
    2024$15,885 +390.4%$690,365 +811.4%
    2023$3,239 -2.2%$75,750 +16.5%
    2022$3,311 $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75078