Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $270,000

    1631 S TREKELL Road, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

    1beds
    1,363sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish marble-look shower surroundOversized great room
    One-of-a-kind family homestead on over 2 private acres, offering peaceful country living while still being conveniently close to everyday amenities. Located just minutes from shopping, local businesses, and historic downtown Casa Grande, this unique property combines space, privacy, and opportunity. Built entirely of concrete construction, the home offers durability and character, featuring an oversized great room that creates an open and comfortable living space. As a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home, it provides a simple yet functional layout with plenty of room to customize or expand. The bathroom was beautifully remodeled in March 2024 and features a stylish marble-look shower surround for a clean, modern touch. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings on the covered front patio overlooki expansive property.
    9 days
    |
    259
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin Cahoon 602-318-6307,

    My Home Group Real Estate,

    Douglas Hopkins,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027054MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,363
      • Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Features: Dirt Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50529007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Painted, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Pvt Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: S28 T6S R6E
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Casa Grande

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $346,481
      • Annual tax amount: $1,530
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$270,000$198/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027054 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,530 +4.5%$34,647 +2.3%
        2025$1,463 -1.6%$33,877 +3.1%
        2024$1,487 +1.5%$32,862 +26.6%
        2023$1,465 -5%$25,967 +20.1%
        2022$1,542 +3.4%$21,626 +6%
        2021$1,491 +4.8%$20,399 +5.3%
        2020$1,422 +3.5%$19,368 +50.5%
        2019$1,373 +88.5%$12,869 +182.5%
        2018$729 +2.3%$4,556 -1%
        2017$712 +1.1%$4,603
        2016$704 --
        2014$704 $4,209
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $5,201 -21.9%
        2010-- $6,661
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85193

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable