Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $615,300

    1631 W Maddock Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $615,300 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,300

    $578,000 - $658,000

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS RANCH STYLE HOME ON APPROX 2.14 ACRES. GREAT MOUNTAIN VIEWS. WELL KEPT HOME WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN. NEWLY REMODELED MASTER SHOWER. HOME HAS RECENTLY BEEN PAINTED ON THE INSIDE.NEW CARPET IN GUEST BEDROOMS. FRESHLY LANDSCAPED FRONT YARD WITH RETAINING WALLS. FENCED YARDS ON SIDES AND BACK OF HOME. MARE MOTEL WITH 50 FOOT RUNS IN BACK. SEPARATE TACK ROOM WITH POWER AND AC UNITS. ROUND PEN AND PLENTY OF ROOM FOR YOU AND YOUR FRIENDS TO RIDE! HOME IS READY FOR MOVE IN. SALE INCLUDES TWO PARCELS OF LAND. MOUNTAIN VIEWS NORTH /SOUTH EXPOSURE, FULLY FUNCTIONAL HORSE FACILITY. COME OUT TO DESERT HILLS AND EXPERIENCE THE BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS IN YOUR BACKYARD.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 11
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21151009J

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2016Sold$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5381176 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Pending sale$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Network #5381176 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Listed for sale$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Network #5381176 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Pending sale$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Network #5381176 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Pending sale$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Network #5381176 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Price change$350,000-9.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Network #5381176 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listed for sale$384,900-3.8%$241/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives North Mtn #5339543 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Listing removed$400,000$250/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #5254190 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Listed for sale$400,000-8.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5254190 Report a problem
    7/29/2005Sold$439,000+46.3%$274/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2322255 Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$300,000+87.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2003Sold$160,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,493 -0.3%$48,200 -5%
    2024$1,497 +0.9%$50,750 +141.2%
    2023$1,483 -31.4%$21,041 -33.4%
    2022$2,163 -1%$31,600 +5.5%
    2021$2,184 +3.4%$29,960 +8.5%
    2020$2,113 +3.7%$27,620 +10%
    2019$2,037 $25,110 +8.2%
    2018$2,037 +1.9%$23,210 +12.2%
    2017$1,999 +5.6%$20,680 +1.4%
    2016$1,893 +1.7%$20,400 +17.4%
    2015$1,862 $17,380 +20.2%
    2014-- $14,460 +17.3%
    2013-- $12,330 -0.8%
    2012-- $12,430 -18.8%
    2011-- $15,310 -22.6%
    2010-- $19,780 -14.4%
    2009-- $23,120 -7%
    2008-- $24,850
    2007-- $24,850 +55.8%
    2006-- $15,950 -2.5%
    2005-- $16,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85086