Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,100

    1632 Eddington Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    7beds
    3,795sqft
    Three
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $250,100 Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $1,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,100

    $223,000 - $278,000

    $1,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3795 square foot multi family home has 7 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1632 Eddington Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,795 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 7,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68402031

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Property Subtype: Three
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 684-02-031
    • Legal Description: 7 COV MAYF 0053 ALL
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2021Sold$190,000+21011.1%$50/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4246434 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Sold$900-99.5%
    Source: MLS Now #4229692 Report a problem
    1/3/2021Pending sale$185,000$49/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc. #4246434 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Listed for sale$185,000+1.1%$49/sqft
    11/12/2020Listing removed$900
    Source: Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc. #4229692 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for rent$900
    10/5/2020Listing removed$183,000$48/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc. #4204385 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Pending sale$183,000$48/sqft
    7/26/2020Price change$183,000-2.1%$48/sqft
    7/10/2020Price change$187,000-1.6%$49/sqft
    6/5/2020Listing removed$900
    Source: IIP MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for rent$900+5.9%
    Source: IIP MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$190,000-1%$50/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan #4168032 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$192,000$51/sqft
    2/26/2020Pending sale$192,000$51/sqft
    2/15/2020Listed for sale$192,000+5.5%$51/sqft
    2/15/2020Listing removed$850
    Source: IIP MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$850-8.1%
    Source: IIP MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for rent$925-2.6%
    Source: IIP Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/22/2019Sold$182,000-1.6%$48/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4050331 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Pending sale$185,000$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #4050331 Report a problem
    11/18/2018Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%$49/sqft
    11/15/2017Listing removed$950
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2017Listed for rent$950
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listing removed$175,000$46/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Quest, Inc. #3664339 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listed for sale$175,000+514%$46/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Quest, Inc. #3664339 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Sold$28,500-78.1%$8/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3427155 Report a problem
    4/9/2013Sold$130,154+116.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1996Sold$60,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,611 -13.3%$66,500 +11.1%
    2023$6,470 +0.5%$59,850
    2022$6,437 +88.6%$59,850 +86.4%
    2021$3,414 +12%$32,100 +23.9%
    2020$3,047 +5.8%$25,900
    2019$2,879 -20.3%$25,900
    2018$3,613 +164.6%$25,900 +159.5%
    2017$1,366 -49.5%$9,980 -55.4%
    2016$2,704 $22,370
    2015$2,704 -45.9%$22,370 -47.6%
    2014$4,996 -0.1%$42,670
    2013$4,999 -9.8%$42,670
    2012$5,543 +10.7%$42,670 +1.3%
    2011$5,009 +25.7%$42,110
    2010$3,986 +1.8%$42,110
    2009$3,916 -1%$42,110 -6%
    2008$3,957 +3%$44,810
    2007$3,843 +8%$44,810
    2006$3,558 +9.6%$44,810 +18.9%
    2005$3,246 +0.6%$37,700
    2004$3,226 +13.8%$37,700
    2003$2,836 +5.8%$37,700 +14.5%
    2002$2,681 -48.2%$32,940
    2001$5,178 +0.4%$32,940
    2000$5,158 $32,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118