Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $259,900

    1632 Long Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    2beds
    858sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1 Acres Lot
    $261,000 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful log sidingDurable metal roof
    Looking for the ultimate game-day getaway or a peaceful mountain escape? This immaculately maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom log cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern convenience. Situated on 1 level acre of lush greenery, this property is a turnkey opportunity for short-term rental investors, retirees, or outdoor enthusiasts. Highlights You’ll Love: - Prime Location: Nestled in the Mill Hall area, you are less than 45 minutes from Beaver Stadium. Enjoy the Penn State excitement without the downtown congestion! - Move-In Ready: This cabin is in excellent condition with a durable metal roof, beautiful log siding, and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. - Outdoor Paradise: The flat, manicured acre provides ample space for fire pits, gardening, or expansion. Close to world-class fishing, hiking, and PA state lands. - Investment Potential: With its proximity to State College and outdoor recreation hubs, this is a prime candidate for Airbnb/VRBO enthusiasts looking for a high-demand short-term rental. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of Central PA paradise. Whether it’s a retirement retreat or a savvy investment, this cabin is ready for its next chapter! Schedule your showing today!
    15 days
    |
    706
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Flavia Barger 814-574-2115,

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty (814) 272-3333,

    Listing Team: Spock Bradley Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACL2025520MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Loft, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Heating
      • Other, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 858
      • Total interior livable area: 858 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 858
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1725817
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin/Lodge
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,839
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, Washer, Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,000

        $248,000 - $274,000

        $918/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$259,900$303/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025520 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$259,900+18.1%$303/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025520 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Sold$220,000$256/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/5/2023Contingent$220,000$256/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-97723 Report a problem
        8/28/2023Listed for sale$220,000-6.4%$256/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-97723 Report a problem
        8/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listed for sale$235,000+20.5%$274/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/23/2022Sold$195,000-2.5%$227/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/19/2022Price change$200,000-11.1%$233/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-94408 Report a problem
        3/14/2022Listed for sale$225,000$262/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-94408 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,861 +1.2%$86,500
        2024$1,839 +5%$86,500
        2023$1,752 +2.8%$86,500
        2022$1,704 $86,500
        2021$1,704 +17%$86,500
        2020$1,456 +5.1%$86,500
        2018$1,385 0%$86,500
        2017$1,386 +2.1%$86,500
        2016$1,357 +3.7%$86,500
        2015$1,308 -13.4%$86,500
        2014$1,511 $86,500
        2013$1,511 +4.2%$86,500
        2012$1,451 +4.3%$86,500
        2011$1,391 $86,500
        2010$1,391 $86,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17751

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable