Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex located in the heart of Wichita, KS. This home boasts a range of amenities designed to provide a comfortable and convenient living experience. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove/oven and a fridge, perfect for those who love to cook. The property also features washer/dryer hook-ups, adding an extra layer of convenience to your daily routine. Central heat and air ensure year-round comfort, while the beautiful hardwood floors add a touch of elegance to the space. This home offers a blend of functionality and style, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a comfortable living space in Wichita, KS.
*Appliances provided at move-in*
Rent: $700
Deposit: $700(leasing fee included in this amount)
Application fee: $65 per applicant (anyone over the age of 18)
Residents Benefit Package -$25
Pet deposit (non-refundable) $350 for first pet, additional $250 for second pet
$45.00/mo. PER PET
Breed restrictions apply.
Tenants Responsible for gas, water , and electric
Resident Benefit Package: (Effective for all new leases as of 2/15/2022) $25.00 fee includes utility concierge service, on-time rent payment credit reporting, home buyers assistance, & more! (Charged per household, not per tenant)
Pet Screening: We use a third-party service, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants should complete a "Pet", "No Pet", or "Assistance Animal" Profile.RPM pet fees: $350 non-refundable deposit for pet 1. $250 non-refundable deposit for pet 2. $45/month pet rent per pet.
Insurance Requirement: Liability to Landlord Insurance in the amount of $100,000 is required. You can obtain this through most private Renters Insurance Policies with your personal insurance company, or we have an option for (1.) FolioGuard Renters Insurance which covers your personal belongings AND the required liability to landlord insurance, or (2.) Just the Liability to Landlord Insurance, which does NOT cover your personal belongings - only accidental tenant damage to the property, for an additional $15.00 a month (no proration).
Real Property Management First Choice
355 N Waco Ste 230
Wichita, KS 67202
AMENITIES:
* Stove/oven
* fridge
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment for rent
$700/mo
Fees may apply
1632 S Mission Rd, Wichita, KS 67207
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Beautiful hardwood floorsCentral heat and air
- 42 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $700+15.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $605+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $585+31.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listing removed | $445$1/sqft |
Source: CMC Leasing Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $445$1/sqft |
Source: CMC Leasing Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 67207