Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,095/mo

    Fees may apply

    16336 Cameron Rd #617, Pflugerville, TX 78660

    2beds
    995sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishesAbundant natural lightOpen concept living spacesScenic greenbelt viewsComfort and functionalityPrivate fenced-in backyard
    Discover a new standard of rental living at YardHomes Trailside, where modern design meets the tranquility of nature. Our homes offer the privacy of single-family living with the convenience of apartment-style amenities, all set against the backdrop of scenic greenbelt views and trail system. At YardHomes Trailside, your home extends beyond four walls into a private, fenced-in backyard - a perfect space for grilling, gardening, or simply unwinding. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, your backyard is your personal retreat. Our thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans cater to diverse lifestyles. Each home features open concept living spaces, modern finishes, and abundant natural light, ensuring comfort and functionality.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Covered Parking & Detached Garages, EV Charging Stations, Exterior Type: Conventional, Fire Pit, Front Door Package Delivery, Granite Countertops, High Ceilings, Keyless Entry, Kitchen Island, Lawn, Maintenance-Free Living, On-Site Management, Open Floor Plans, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, PetsAllowed, Pocket Parks Throughout, Private Fenced-In Yards, Ring Doorbell, Smart Home Technology Package, Stainless-Steel Appliances, Tile Backsplash, USB Ports In Kitchen & Primary Bedroom, View Type: Greenbelt Views
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Pflugerville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,095+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$2,050+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$2,045+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$2,035+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$2,025+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,999+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$1,975-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78660