Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $118,000

    1634 Floral Rd, Concord, AR 72523

    0beds
    1baths
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6 Acres Lot
    $118,000 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $545/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $545/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique 6 acre property in the Ozarks with numerous possibilities! This level 6 acres sits on the corner of Floral Road (Hwy 87) and Meeks Lane. It features an 1,154 sq. ft. building that was previously used for gatherings and food production (it has a grease trap and used to be Health Department approved). It has a half bath plus plumbing for a second bath and could easily be converted into a 2 bedroom home if desired. It's in very good condition and even had a new metal roof recently installed. There is also a separate construction office building that has power. Finally, there is an older manufactured home that could be remodeled. The land consists of a mix of open ground and is framed on 2 sides by trees. All this while being just a short drive to Greers Ferry Lake and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Team Markowski 870-213-5683 870-613-4843,

    RICH REALTY

    Bought with:

    NON-MEMBER

    Non-Member

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 26-410

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00101501000
    • Zoning description: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Rural

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Concord

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $102/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $28,565
    • Annual tax amount: $163
    • Date on market: 6/12/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2026Sold$118,000-15.7%$102/sqft
    Source: BBOR #26-410 Report a problem
    8/31/2026Pending sale$139,900$121/sqft
    Source: BBOR #26-410 Report a problem
    6/12/2026Listed for sale$139,900$121/sqft
    Source: BBOR #26-410 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$149 +10%$3,417 +10%
    2024$136 +8.3%$3,106 +8.3%
    2023$125 +14.3%$2,867 +9.1%
    2022$110 +10%$2,628 +10%
    2021$100 $2,389
    2020$100 $2,389
    2019$100 $2,389
    2018$100 $2,389
    2017$100 $2,389 -64.3%
    2016$100 -64.3%$6,688
    2015$279 $6,688
    2014$279 $6,688
    2013$279 $6,688
    2012$279 -7.4%$6,688 -7.4%
    2011$301 $7,220
    2010$301 $7,220
    2009-- $7,220 +533.3%
    2008$48 $1,140
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72523

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.