Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: John L Scott Lake Cle Elum
    Price cut: $1M (4/25)
    $2,950,000

    16341 Salmon La Sac Road, Ronald, WA 98940

    3beds
    2,543sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    14.73 Acres Lot
    $1,872,100 Zestimate®
    $1,160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sleeping loftRock fireplaceCustom log homeSecluded park-like settingLog beamsTwo bedroomsAmple storage
    One-of-a-kind waterfront legacy property on the shores of Lake Cle Elum. Shy 15 acres divided into 5 lots with a custom log home on lot 3, plus four additional buildable parcels. Adjacent to National Forest land, the secluded park-like setting features coveted lakefront on a rare, sheltered cove. Unique opportunity to keep, build on, or sell the wooded, open lots with established drive. Furnished, immaculate, one owner, log home has a backup generator & features soaring vaulted ceilings, log beams, & rock fireplace. The great room & dining room open onto a covered wrap-around deck w/mountain views. Two bedrooms, sleeping loft, den & 2 baths. Large, detached shop w/carport, ample storage, & unfinished loft/studio. Unlimited year-round outdoor recreation.
    66 days
    |
    1,064
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gordon S. Scholl,

    John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2488495MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bonus room
      • Description: Partially finished garage loft
      • Level: Garage
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen with eating space
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, See Remarks, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Utility room
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Softwood, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,543
      • Total interior livable area: 2,543 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Lake, Partial, See Remarks, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Lake
      • Waterfront features: High Bank, Creek, Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 14.73 Acres
      • Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Paved, Secluded, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Rolling,Sloped,Steep Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14065
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: 2 propane tanks in ground, Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log, See Remarks, Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: N/A on site septic system
      • Water: Individual Well, Private, See Remarks, Company: N/A private well
      • Utilities for property: Inland Networks Available, Inland Networks Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Trail(s)
      • Subdivision: Lake Cle Elum
      HOA
      • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
      Location
      • Region: Ronald

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $280,000
      • Annual tax amount: $16,206
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,872,100

        $1.78M - $1.97M

        $3,421/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$1,950,000-33.9%$767/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2512590 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$2,950,000-4.8%$1,160/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2488495 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listing removed$3,100,000$1,219/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2397013 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Listed for sale$3,100,000$1,219/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2397013 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,682 +25.1%$280,000 +16.7%
        2023$1,344 -12.4%$240,000
        2022$1,535 +86.7%$240,000 +108.7%
        2021$822 -6%$115,000
        2019$874 -7.3%$115,000
        2018$943 $115,000
        2017$943 $115,000 +23%
        2016$943 $93,500
        2015$943 +25.3%$93,500
        2013$753 $93,500 -21.4%
        2010-- $119,000 -76.7%
        2009-- $511,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $16,317/mo
        Principal & interest
        $14572
        Property taxes
        $1745
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98940

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent