Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    16348 Conestoga Rd, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

    3beds
    2,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $521,900 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,900

    $496,000 - $548,000

    $2,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    16348 Conestoga Rd, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467 is a single family home that contains 2,596 sq ft and was built in 2006. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $535,000 in May 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $521,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,949/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Pile Carpeting
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, See Remarks, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground, Association, Community
    • Fencing: Excellent Condition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Garden, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Sloped Down
    Details
    • Parcel number: 142272010000

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Water Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hidden Valley Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Amenities included: Security, Controlled Access

• PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • EatingArea: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Landscaped, Garden, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Sloped Down
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Propane
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Association, Community
    • RoomType: Living Room, Bonus Room, Family Room, Den, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Multi-Level Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Deck, See Remarks, Rear Porch
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • View: Hills, Neighborhood, Mountain(s)
    • StreetSuffix: Road
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Propane Oven, Propane Water Heater, Propane Cooktop
    • Heating: Propane, Central
    • AssociationAmenities: Security, Controlled Access
    • Utilities: Propane, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
    • CommunityFeatures: Horse Trails, Biking, Golf, Dog Park, Hiking, Lake, Fishing, Watersports
    • CountyOrParish: Lake
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Garage - Single Door, Gated, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Concrete, Garage Faces Rear
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Dock
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Built
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • AssociationAmenities: Picnic Area, Playground, Hiking Trails
    • AssociationAmenities: Barbecue, Banquet Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Golf Course
    • Fencing: Excellent Condition
    • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Low Pile Carpeting
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Middletown Unified
    • City: Hidden Valley Lake
    • MLSAreaMajor: LCHVL - Hidden Valley Lake
    • Levels: Two
    • Water Features: Fishing in Community, Lake Privileges
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Granite Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust fan(s), Soaking Tub
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 142272010000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$535,000-0.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$539,000$208/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323011236 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Price change$539,000-2%$208/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323011236 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$549,900+0.7%$212/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #LC23032408 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$545,900+2%$210/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #323011236 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listing removed$535,000$206/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322076836 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$535,000-1.8%$206/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322076836 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$544,900-0.9%$210/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322076836 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for sale$549,900+23.6%$212/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #322076836 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Sold$445,000$171/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #LC20038164 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Pending sale$445,000$171/sqft
    Source: Pivniska Real Estate Group #LC20038164 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$445,000-3.1%$171/sqft
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$459,000+79.3%$177/sqft
    12/22/2009Sold$256,000-0.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listed for sale$256,900$99/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Lake Realty #110952 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Listing removed$256,900$99/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listed for sale$256,900-42.9%$99/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$450,000+2332.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2004Sold$18,500+19.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2003Sold$15,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,460 +0.9%$556,614 +2%
    2024$6,400 +17.2%$545,700 +17.9%
    2023$5,459 +0.8%$462,978 +2%
    2022$5,417 +5.1%$453,900 +2%
    2021$5,154 +44.5%$445,000 +47.3%
    2020$3,567 +3.3%$302,146 +2%
    2019$3,453 +9.2%$296,222 +2%
    2018$3,163 +3.4%$290,414 +2%
    2017$3,060 +0.8%$284,721 +2%
    2016$3,037 +1.9%$279,139 +1.5%
    2015$2,980 +2.7%$274,947 +2%
    2014$2,902 +0.2%$269,562 +0.5%
    2013$2,897 +2.2%$268,345 +2%
    2012$2,834 +1.2%$263,084 +2%
    2011$2,800 +3.2%$257,926 +0.8%
    2010$2,713 -44.1%$256,000 -44.2%
    2008$4,856 +6.3%$459,000 +8.2%
    2007$4,570 +666.8%$424,100 +656%
    2006$596 -5.8%$56,100 +2%
    2005$633 +168.2%$55,000 +259.5%
    2004$236 +126.7%$15,300 +625.8%
    2003$104 +0.4%$2,108 +2%
    2002$104 +51.9%$2,067 +2%
    2001$68 +0.6%$2,027 +2%
    2000$68 $1,988

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95467