Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    1635 E FREMONT Road, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    4beds
    2,220sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    8,424 Square Feet Lot
    $526,100 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,100

    $500,000 - $552,000

    $3,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home! Fresh interior & exterior paint pair beautifully with wood look tile flooring throughout the main areas, while new carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms. Step into the front living room, filled w/ natural light, then continue into a spacious second great room that opens seamlessly to the dining & kitchen area. The kitchen shines w/ new cabinets, quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances & a center island for added functionality. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat w/ an updated bathroom featuring a new dual sink vanity, a walk in shower & a separate soaking tub. Out back, enjoy a covered patio, low maintenance turf areas & a sparkling blue swimming pool. Plus NEW WATER HEATER!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elmon Krupnik 623-606-3089,

    Venture REI, LLC,

    Kristin A Ray 623-606-3089,

    Venture REI, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joshua Will Hogan, SA626462000

    Real Broker

    Jacquelyn E Shoffner, SA642583000

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008374MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Ceiling
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,220
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Play Pool
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,424 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12293626
    • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: ELLIOTT HOMES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: MOUNTAIN VIEW ESTATES UNIT 4

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$525,000$236/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7008374 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$525,000$236/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7008374 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$525,000+75%$236/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7008374 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Sold$300,000+59.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2014Sold$188,000-16.4%$85/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5036925 Report a problem
    12/1/2013Listed for sale$225,000+82.9%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Desert Showcase #5036925 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Sold$123,000+2.5%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2011Price change$120,000-11%$54/sqft
    Source: Pacific Arizona Realty, Inc. #4582053 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/11/1998Sold$134,758$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,204 +2.6%$38,370 -6.1%
    2024$2,148 +3.1%$40,870 +176.4%
    2023$2,082 +2.1%$14,788 -44.2%
    2022$2,039 -1.8%$26,480 +10.9%
    2021$2,076 +3.5%$23,870 +1.7%
    2020$2,006 +2.9%$23,480 +7.7%
    2019$1,948 $21,800 +10.5%
    2018$1,948 +7.3%$19,730 +15.2%
    2017$1,816 +13.4%$17,120 +6.5%
    2016$1,601 -2.2%$16,070 +14.8%
    2015$1,637 $14,000 +15.2%
    2014-- $12,150 +40.3%
    2013-- $8,660 -6.9%
    2012-- $9,300 -18.3%
    2011-- $11,380 -20%
    2010-- $14,230 -40.8%
    2009-- $24,050 -11.1%
    2008-- $27,050 +28.8%
    2007-- $21,000 +32.9%
    2006-- $15,800
    2005-- $15,800 +15.3%
    2004-- $13,700
    2003-- $13,700 +10%
    2002-- $12,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Mountain