Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $245,600

    1635 S Harris Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $245,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 1635 S Harris Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48198.
    13 days
    |
    120
    |
    4
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: K1114331015

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $174,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,296
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $245,600

        $221,000 - $275,000

        $1,733/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,296 $87,100 +14.8%
        2024-- $75,900 +25%
        2023-- $60,700 +5.4%
        2022-- $57,600 +5.9%
        2021-- $54,400 +34%
        2020-- $40,600 +17.7%
        2019-- $34,500 +34.2%
        2018-- $25,700 +5.8%
        2017$1,427 $24,300 +22.3%
        2016$1,427 +4.2%$19,871 +0.3%
        2015$1,370 $19,812 -11.6%
        2014$1,370 $22,400
        2013$1,370 $22,400 -5.9%
        2012-- $23,800 -7%
        2011-- $25,600 -12.2%
        2010-- $29,158 -0.3%
        2009-- $29,246 +4.4%
        2008-- $28,014 +2.3%
        2007-- $27,385 -46.9%
        2005-- $51,600 +3%
        2004-- $50,100 +5%
        2003-- $47,700 +12.8%
        2002$1,382 +58.7%$42,300 +4.4%
        2001$871 $40,500 +9.5%
        2000-- $37,000
        1999-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48198

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable