This home is on the corner lot can be used as a multifamily quad Plex or a single family investment opportunity . It has a brand new metal roof brand new air conditioner new plumbing and new electrical it is a full concrete structure that can withstand almost any thing and it's extremely structurally sound it can be a single family huge home or is currently a multi-family Triplex. Light rehab to make it whatever Strokes you'd like it could be a fix and slip or a rental income producing property. If you're interested in any off Market properties I have you can contact Troy by texting him at 205-616-2036
For sale
$85,000,000
1635 Tin Mill Rd, Dolomite, AL 35061
4beds
2,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$30,357/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new air conditionerBrand new metal roofNew plumbingNew electricalCorner lot
- 2 days |
- 312 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Troy Tabor 205-616-2036,
call it closed
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21452465
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: None, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Floor Drain, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
Features
- Textured Walls, Smooth Ceilings
- Flooring: Concrete
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,800
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking (MLVL)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3000211018011.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Midfield
Location
- Region: Dolomite
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $30,357/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,429
- Price range: $85M - $85M
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000,000+99900%$30,357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $85,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $85,000-5.6%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $90,000-10%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $99,9890%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $100,000-4.7%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $104,900-0.1%$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $105,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 +3% | $33,500 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $32,540 |
| 2023 | $2,359 +36.3% | $32,540 +36.3% |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $1,731 +364.6% | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $373 | $23,880 +364.6% |
| 2019 | $373 +29.8% | $5,140 +29.8% |
| 2018 | $287 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $287 +65% | $3,960 +65% |
| 2016 | $174 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $174 -3.6% | $2,400 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $180 | $2,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$481,546/mo
Principal & interest
$438338
Property taxes
$43208
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35061