Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    1636 Park Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $357,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,000

    $339,000 - $375,000

    $1,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom brick ranch in Fort Wright, just minutes to downtown Cincinnati! This property feautures kitchen, breakfast room, two full bathrooms and a beautiful wooded rear yard great for summer fun! One car built in garage. Finished lower level with wet bar and walk out access. Located in Desirable Fort Wright area, this home is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity and just a short drive to downtown Cincy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Huff 859-525-7900,

    Huff Realty - Florence

    Bought with:

    Allison Johnston, 216983

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 624571MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Entry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 65
    • Dimensions: 13 x 5
    Family room
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 437
    • Dimensions: 23 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace(s), Carpet Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Primary bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar
    • Basement: Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0411003008.00
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Wright

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Sold$340,000-5.5%
    Source: NKMLS #624571 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Pending sale$359,900
    Source: NKMLS #624571 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listed for sale$359,900
    Source: NKMLS #624571 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Pending sale$359,900
    Source: NKMLS #621710 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Price change$359,900-6.5%
    Source: NKMLS #621710 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Pending sale$385,000
    Source: NKMLS #621710 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for sale$385,000+67.5%
    Source: NKMLS #621710 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$229,900+47.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2002Sold$156,000+1.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2000Sold$153,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,477 +1.1%$241,700 +5.1%
    2023$2,451 -2.4%$229,900
    2022$2,511 +71.7%$229,900 +34%
    2021$1,462 -6.7%$171,600
    2020$1,567 $171,600 +10%
    2019$1,567 +12.6%$156,000
    2018$1,391 $156,000
    2017$1,391 +6.1%$156,000
    2015$1,311 $156,000
    2014$1,311 +0.9%$156,000
    2013$1,299 $156,000
    2012-- $156,000
    2011-- $156,000
    2010-- $156,000
    2009-- $156,000
    2008-- $156,000
    2007-- $156,000
    2006-- $156,000
    2005-- $156,000
    2004-- $156,000
    2003-- $156,000
    2002-- $156,000 +1.4%
    2001-- $153,900 +17.9%
    2000-- $130,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41011