This amazing property offers 3 separate furnished living spaces with which 2 are already established Airbnb & VRBO nightly rentals as well as a working cattle/horse farm. Prop is just 6 miles from Buffalo River in Marshall, AR. This home hosts a panoramic view of the Ozark Mountain landscape with no obstructions for over 30 miles. Perched on top of 94 acres of farmland, this house sits in a class of its own with massive windows to view the stunning sunsets. The open concept floor plan creates a marquis entertaining space. Main house is essentially 2 homes in 1 & each level can be separated. Main level is a 2 bed/2 bath, laundry, large dining room, living room & kitchen with attached garage. Lower level has a full walk-out basement, 3 beds/1bath, full kitchen, laundry rm, large living rm/dining rm & large bonus closet. Lower-level suite (Victory Ranch Homestead) is an established rental on VRBO/Airbnb & generates consistent income. The property also features a 1 bed/1bath log cabin that is also an established VRBO/Airbnb called Victory Ranch Cabin. The views here are home to picture perfect sunsets hand-painted by God. Truly a one-of-a-kind, turnkey ranch, vacation rental and home.
Active
$1,400,000
1636 S Maumee Rd, Marshall, AR 72650
5beds
3,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full walk-out basement
- 52 days |
- 692 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randy McCallister 870-448-6444,
Goodman Realty Arkansas-Marshall 870-448-2391
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26011694
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: In-Law Quarters, Workshop/Craft, Basement
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Space Heater, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Data, Wireless Access Point, Kit Counter-Formica, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Lower Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Tile, Concrete, Sustainable Wood Floor
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Heated,Cooled
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Three Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Full,Cross Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Vista View
- Waterfront features: Pond, Stock Pond
Lot
- Size: 96 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, Guest House, Barns/Buildings
- Parcel number: 00103604001
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane, Telephone-Private
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $238,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,000
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,895/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $1,400,000-5.4%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $1,480,000-0.7%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Price change | $1,490,000-0.7%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+2627.3%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Listing removed | $55,000$16/sqft |
Source: Goodman Realty Arkansas-Marshall #15030931 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Price change | $55,000-8.3%$16/sqft |
| 11/28/2016 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$17/sqft |
| 10/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $65,000-71.2%$19/sqft |
| 10/4/2012 | Sold | $226,000$65/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,361 +2% | $39,140 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $1,334 -3.6% | $36,990 |
| 2022 | $1,384 +8% | $36,990 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $34,840 |
| 2020 | $1,282 +224.1% | $34,840 +318.8% |
| 2019 | $395 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $395 +784.5% | $8,320 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $45 +29.2% | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $35 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $35 +297.8% | $8,280 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $9 | $8,274 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $9 +9.2% | $8,014 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $8 +9.9% | $7,997 -2% |
| 2011 | $7 -97.9% | $8,160 |
| 2010 | $348 +4700.3% | $8,160 |
| 2009 | $7 | $8,160 +4700% |
| 2008 | $7 | $170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72650
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Marshall Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-3Distance: 5 mi
- 8/10Marshall High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 6.1 mi
- 5/10Leslie Elementary SchoolGrades: 4-6Distance: 11.1 mi
- Arkansas
- Searcy County
- Marshall
- 72650
- 1636 S Maumee Rd