Spotless 1-Level, 3 Bedroom, Move-In Ready!
(RV parking & shed)
T e x t Five four one Four eight zero
Seven six five three, w/your info for viewing or applications. Thank you.
Mid-town quiet location VERY close to Larkspur Trail, Bear Creek Elementary, Bend High School, Ponderosa and Larkspur Parks, medical-hospital, Larkspur Community Center, shopping, and transportation. Very walkable & bike-able on quiet paved street with sidewalks, concrete driveway, friendly neighborhood. Folks typically love this home, the light, neighborhood, location, seem to stay for longer times.
Fresh paint inside & out, newer hardwood-look flooring, newer fixtures throughout. Open vaulted floor plan is sunny, light, bright. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk-in closet, primary bedroom is very spacious.
Large attached double garage with opener, man door, window, storage.
All appliances included: gas range, refrigerator-freezer, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer.
Window shades & coverings included on all windows.
Separate utility room is convenient and includes extra storage.
Private rear patio is partially covered for year-round BBQ. (That's a favorite feature). The patio is large with plenty of room for family and entertaining.
Yard is landscaped, includes automatic sprinklers and 2 gates. Room to plant or garden if desired.
Gas forced-air furnace, central-air, gas hot-water-heater, make this home cozy comfortable economical.
Open vaulted ceiling in living-dining area, and primary en-suite. Southern exposure makes this home sunny and bright.
The location, convenience, and sunny brightness seem to be the favorite features in this home!
Level RV Parking (mostly fenced) and storage shed are there if needed (talk to manager).
Easy-care, inviting, spotless, well-maintained, you will love this home and location!
All reasonable requests are considered on a case by case basis.
Text with all your info to: Five four one, four eight zero, seven six five three for viewing.
THANKS
Different lease lengths are considered. This is an allergy-friendly non smoking premises.
Text : five four one, four eight zero, seven six five three, with names, numbers, dates needed, for questions or viewing appointment.
House for rent
$2,995/mo
Fees may apply
1636 SE Virginia Rd, Bend, OR 97702
3beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Storage shedNewer fixtures throughoutWalk-in closetSunny light brightNewer hardwood-look flooringOpen vaulted floor plan
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 181203BB03723
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,995+7.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $2,795$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,795-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listing removed | $2,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Price change | $2,995-9.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,300+32.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,495+34.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,850-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Listing removed | $1,895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2018 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Sold | $50,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Larkspur