Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath nestled in the heart of Myrtle Beach. Home is is located just minutes from the Coastal Grand Mall and less than 2 miles away from the beach.
Under contract
Price cut: $500 (3/21)
$259,400
1636 Stuart Square Circle, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3beds
1,224sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 341 days |
- 314 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Logan M Heaps 843-655-6514,
Iron Oak Properties
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2514493
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub Shower
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
Heating
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 42516030060
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Date on market: 6/11/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $259,400$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $259,400-0.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Contingent | $259,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900+205.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Listing removed | $85,000$69/sqft |
Source: Sloan Realty Group #1015377 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2010 | Price change | $85,000-3.4%$69/sqft |
Source: Sloan Realty Group #1015377 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Price change | $88,000-1.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Sloan Realty Group #1015377 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2010 | Price change | $89,000-1.1%$73/sqft |
Source: Sloan Realty Group #1015377 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $90,000-39.6%$74/sqft |
Source: Sloan Realty Group #1015377 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2008 | Listing removed | $149,000$122/sqft |
Source: Showcase Technologies #734207 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $149,000$122/sqft |
Source: Showcase Technologies #734207 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29577