1637 Kingsway Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
Home value
$264,400
$243,000 - $286,000
$2,034/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,034/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,034/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,465/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,465/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jasmin Lawrence 443-306-9908,
Cummings & Co. Realtors
Shanikka Cooper
Keller Williams Flagship
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 672
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327083969L049
- Zoning: R-5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1942
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $269,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Contingent | $269,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Price change | $269,000-3.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $280,000+124%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Sold | $125,000-10.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Pending sale | $140,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $140,000+84.2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Price change | $1,300-18.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2017 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2013 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: YES, WE RENT HOUSES Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,600+18.5%$1/sqft |
Source: YES, WE RENT HOUSES Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2011 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: yes we rent houses Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2011 | Sold | $76,000-4.9%$57/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: yes we rent houses Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,900+128.3%$59/sqft |
Source: Horizon Real Estate Group #BA7563080 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Sold | $35,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $166,867 +36% |
| 2024 | $2,896 +1% | $122,700 +1% |
| 2023 | $2,868 +1% | $121,533 -1% |
| 2022 | $2,841 +1% | $122,700 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $2,813 +0.2% | $119,200 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $2,807 +0.2% | $118,933 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $2,801 +0.2% | $119,200 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $2,794 +2.2% | $118,400 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $2,733 -0.9% | $115,800 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $113,200 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,600 -5% |
| 2012 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $116,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $116,400 -1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $117,800 +14.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $103,212 +16.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,626 +19.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,040 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,556 +3.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,073 +3.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $66,590 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,242 +0.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $65,896 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hillen