Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,900
  • $275,900

    1637 State Route 981, Ruffs Dale, PA 15679

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $250,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,500

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom home situated on 1.3 acres of gorgeous, peaceful land. The massive outdoor deck is perfect for family gatherings. While inside the main floor features a kitchen / dining room, living room. While the upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms and a bath room offering plenty of living space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dewey Stewart 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Kara Price, RS362973

    INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1732196MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x24
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x23
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5919000130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$275,900+6.2%$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1732196 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Pending sale$259,900$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1732196 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$259,900$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1732196 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$259,900-3.3%$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1732196 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$268,900-0.4%$168/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1732196 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$269,900$169/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1732196 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,459 +5.9%$19,700
    2023$2,321 $19,700
    2022$2,321 +1.7%$19,700
    2021$2,282 +0.4%$19,700
    2020$2,272 $19,700
    2019$2,272 $19,700
    2018$2,272 +2.7%$19,700
    2017$2,212 +9.5%$19,700
    2016$2,020 $19,700
    2015$2,020 +2.2%$19,700
    2014$1,977 +1.8%$19,700
    2013$1,942 $19,700
    2012$1,942 $19,700
    2011$1,942 -2%$19,700
    2010$1,982 $19,700
    2009$1,982 $19,700
    2008$1,982 +3.9%$19,700
    2007$1,907 -2.9%$19,700
    2006$1,964 +3.6%$19,700
    2005$1,896 +8.5%$19,700
    2004$1,748 +12%$19,700
    2003$1,561 $19,700
    2002$1,561 +2.6%$19,700
    2000$1,522 $19,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15679