This amazing home on 24 acres is in the Kenston school district.
This home boasts over 3,000 square feet of living space that includes a bonus suite. Each living space has it's own gas fireplace, kitchen, bathrooms and laundry rooms.
Additional features include a sugar bush, plenty of maple trees, 4 stall barn, and two fields that are currently used for hay.
Plenty of storage space and so much more in this amazing 6 bedroom home.
Septic replaced January 2025. Kinetico Filtration/reverse Osmosis. Sugar bush is income producing. 3 full baths, 1 1/2 bath, and 2 first floor laundry rooms. Enjoy a relaxing evening on the front porch or a leisure walk through the woods.
Schedule a showing with your favorite Realtor today. This one won't last.
Pending
Price cut: $25.1K (2/27)
$849,900
16374 Ravenna Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
6beds
3,024sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$281/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus suitePlenty of maple treesSugar bushPlenty of storage space
- 184 days |
- 152 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lisa Irwin 330-389-5472 LisaIrwinHomes@gmail.com,
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5172312
Originating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,024
- Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,024
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01060000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1901
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Auburn Sec 06 01
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Chagrin Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $281/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $395,670
- Annual tax amount: $4,070
- Date on market: 11/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 162 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $849,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $849,900-2.9%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,069 +8.6% | $138,490 0% |
| 2023 | $3,749 -2.6% | $138,500 +21.6% |
| 2022 | $3,848 -0.3% | $113,930 |
| 2021 | $3,861 -2.8% | $113,930 |
| 2020 | $3,972 +1.4% | $113,930 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $3,918 +0.5% | $104,690 |
| 2018 | $3,897 0% | $104,690 |
| 2017 | $3,898 -7.5% | $104,690 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $4,216 -0.1% | $100,530 |
| 2015 | $4,220 +10.1% | $100,530 |
| 2014 | $3,833 +23.3% | $100,530 |
| 2013 | $3,110 +0.1% | $100,530 |
| 2012 | $3,108 -0.2% | $100,530 |
| 2011 | $3,115 +3.7% | $100,530 -3% |
| 2010 | $3,003 +5% | $103,640 |
| 2009 | $2,860 -0.2% | $103,640 |
| 2008 | $2,866 +2.7% | $103,640 |
| 2007 | $2,792 -14.4% | $103,640 |
| 2006 | $3,261 | $103,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44023