Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,900

    1638 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    2.76 Acres Lot
    $341,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,400

    $259,000 - $451,000

    $1,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW!GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED VERY SPACIOUS HOME ON 2.7 ACRES LOT*NO EXPENSE SPARED IN MAKING THIS THE ABSOLUTE MODEL HOME*NEW INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT*NEW WHITE KITCHEN WITH NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES *ALL NEW UPGRADED LIGHT FIXTURES*ALL NRW FLOORING*NEW CARPET*NEW BATHROOMS*VERY PRIVATE PARK LIKE BACKYARD*A MUST SEE!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MEHBS OMAR,

    Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta 770-565-2044

    Bought with:

    Nancy Brunson, 448248

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Trevor Smith Team

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7553535MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.76 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: D11 012
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Other
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2025Sold$349,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7553535 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Pending sale$349,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7553535 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$349,900+118.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7553535 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listing removed$159,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7456782 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Price change$159,900-5.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10378738 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$169,900-5.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10378738 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$179,900+34.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #7456782 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Sold$133,600
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,643 +45.3%$127,198 +9%
    2024$2,508 -13.1%$116,670 -14.1%
    2023$2,886 +38.3%$135,743 +55.3%
    2022$2,087 +16.9%$87,414 +26.7%
    2021$1,786 +3.2%$69,017 +5.8%
    2020$1,731 +3.7%$65,263 +3.7%
    2019$1,669 +3.1%$62,914 +4.8%
    2018$1,619 $60,030 +5.6%
    2017$1,619 +3.5%$56,869 +0.3%
    2016$1,565 +1%$56,698
    2015$1,550 $56,698
    2014$1,550 $56,698
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30165