Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    164 Barnage Rd, Brasher Falls, NY 13613

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional living spaceWasher and dryerLarge roomPrimary bedroomHalf bathSpacious composite deckLarge walk-in closet
    164 Barnage Road is a beautiful well-built and maintained home by its original owner. It's within a mile of downtown Brasher and within walking distance of Brasher Falls Central School. The bottom floor of the house has a large open area with many options for additional living space. A large room once used for an office could easily be turned into a 4th bedroom. Downstairs there is also lots of storage space, a half bath and a large utility room with washer and dryer. Upstairs in the main living area you will find a large living room, kitchen and dining area that leads to a spacious composite deck. The primary bedroom has a master bath, with a large walk-in closet. On the same floor there is also 2 additional bedrooms both with large closets and a completely remodeled bathroom. There is an attached 2 car garage as well as a 12x20 shed for additional storage. This is a must-see property, don't wait to schedule your showing!
    279 days
    |
    196
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    MGM Realty Group LLC 315-250-4735,

    Marcie Provost 315-250-9611

    Source: SLCMLS,MLS#: 51779MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Kitchen/dining room, Utility Room
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      Appliances
      • Included: Clothes Dryer-Elec, Clothes Dryer-Gas, Clothes washer, Dishwasher, Oven Range Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Stove
      • Laundry: Laundry Chute, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Daylight,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,064

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 300 x 300
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage/out-building(s)
      • Parcel number: 35.00356.4

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200 Amp
      • Sewer: Leach field, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well drilled
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Brasher Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $122,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,804
      • Price range: $265K - $265K
      • Date on market: 8/15/2025
      • Inclusions: Clothes Dryer-Elec, Clothes Dryer-Gas, Clothes washer, Dishwasher, Oven Range Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Stove

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,012/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/25/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%
        Source: SLCMLS #51779 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: SLCMLS #51779 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $135,000 +10.7%
        2024-- $122,000
        2023-- $122,000
        2022-- $122,000 +0.8%
        2021-- $121,000
        2020-- $121,000
        2019-- $121,000
        2018-- $121,000
        2017$2,538 $121,000
        2016-- $121,000
        2015-- $121,000
        2014-- $121,000
        2013-- $121,000 +51.2%
        2012-- $80,000
        2011-- $80,000
        2010-- $80,000 +6.7%
        2009-- $75,000
        2008-- $75,000
        2007-- $75,000 +7.1%
        2006-- $70,000 +7.7%
        2005-- $65,000
        2004-- $65,000
        2003-- $65,000 +8.3%
        2002-- $60,000
        2001-- $60,000
        2000-- $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13613

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable