Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $480,000

    164 Brunswick St, Rochester, NY 14607

    4beds
    3,015sqft
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $531,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,500

    $484,000 - $585,000

    $1,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime Park Avenue location! Just steps from restaurants and entertainment, this well maintained property offers a fantastic investment opportunity with reliable tenants in place, or a great low maintenance option for owner occupancy. The first floor unit features a spacious one bedroom layout, while the second floor offers a two bedroom, two bath configuration, complete with an enclosed back porch that could easily be converted into a four season room with the addition of electric heat. The third floor is a bright and inviting one bedroom unit. All appliances on the premises, including the basement washer and dryer, are being sold in their current condition. A Certificate of Occupancy will be provided by the landlord. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Piazza Palotto Robert@HighFallsSIR.com,

    High Falls Sotheby's International

    Bought with:

    Steven J Brower, 10401218244

    RE/MAX Plus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1587533MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Attic, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Windows: Leaded Glass
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,015
    • Total interior livable area: 3,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,459 sqft
    • Dimensions: 46 x 138
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012253000020270000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,See Remarks,Triplex
    • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2025Sold$480,000-4%$159/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1587533 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Pending sale$499,900$166/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1587533 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$499,900+3.1%$166/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1587533 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$485,000$161/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1544797 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$485,000+16.9%$161/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1544797 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Sold$415,000-3.5%$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1332662 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$429,900$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1332662 Report a problem
    5/30/2021Contingent$429,900$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1332662 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Price change$429,900-4.4%$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1332662 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listed for sale$449,900$149/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1332662 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $494,200
    2024-- $494,200 +77.6%
    2023-- $278,300
    2022-- $278,300
    2021-- $278,300
    2020-- $278,300 +11.3%
    2018-- $250,000
    2017$8,871 $250,000
    2016-- $250,000 +8.7%
    2015$5,698 $230,000
    2014-- $230,000
    2013-- $230,000
    2012-- $230,000 +6.9%
    2011-- $215,100
    2010-- $215,100
    2009-- $215,100 +8.1%
    2007-- $199,000 -5%
    2006-- $209,500
    2005-- $209,500
    2004-- $209,500 +44.5%
    2003-- $145,000
    2002-- $145,000
    2001-- $145,000
    2000-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue