Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $364,000

    164 Dennis Pierce Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    4beds
    2baths
    2,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $364,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,000

    $339,000 - $393,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This Lovely home sits on a very private 1.07 acres of land. This home features a screened Patio, A large Master Bedroom featuring a walk-in closet, its very own bathroom including a double vanity and shower tub combo. Updated features include a new roof just installed, new flooring throughout the home, a recently serviced HVAC system, and many more! Food City is conveniently just 6.4 miles away, OWNER FINANCING is available, schedule your private showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Smoke Detector(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Water Heater-Electric
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Attic: Access Hatch
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00750031

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Attic: Access Hatch
    • Basement/Foundation: Crawl Space/Masonry
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Heating & Fuel Type: Central
    • Master Suite Features: Shower & Tub Combo
    • Terms: Possession at Closing
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Water Heater-Electric
    • Ventilation: Gable Vent(s)
    • Extra Rooms: Bonus Room
    • Exterior Features: Porch-Covered
    • Type/Style: Traditional
    • Location Descripton: Scenic View, Sloping-Mostly, Cleared-Some
    • Windows & Treatments: Vinyl Frame, No Window Treatments
    • Floor Coverings: Laminate
    • Kitchen & Dining: LR Combination Dining
    • Distressed Property: Not Applicable
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Siding: Wood Siding
    • Water & Sewer/Septic: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$254,000-0.4%$100/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2513358 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Contingent$255,000$101/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1363891 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$255,000$101/sqft
    3/18/2023Contingent$255,000$101/sqft
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$255,000+4.1%$101/sqft
    1/9/2023Listing removed--
    1/6/2023Price change$245,000-2%$97/sqft
    12/20/2022Pending sale$250,000$99/sqft
    11/28/2022Price change$250,000-9.1%$99/sqft
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$275,000+1.9%$108/sqft
    9/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1360764 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$269,900$106/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #121442 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Pending sale$269,900$106/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #121442 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$269,900$106/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #121442 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Pending sale$269,900$106/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #121442 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$269,900-3.3%$106/sqft
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #120580 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Pending sale$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1352963 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for sale$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #120580 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Pending sale$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #120580 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Price change$279,000-7%$110/sqft
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$299,900+87.4%$118/sqft
    12/11/2019Sold$160,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$160,000$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1307847 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$160,000-11.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1307847 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for sale$179,900$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1307847 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,013 +51.8%$126,680 +34.5%
    2023$1,327 +50.5%$94,210 +27.1%
    2022$882 $74,131
    2021$882 -40.8%$74,131 +16.5%
    2020$1,489 -13.8%$63,652 -13.8%
    2019$1,728 -5.3%$73,862
    2018$1,825 +70.2%$73,862 +70.2%
    2017$1,072 $43,385 +8.4%
    2016-- $40,016
    2015-- $40,016 +4.4%
    2014-- $38,340 -32.4%
    2013-- $56,690
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30736