4-Bedroom Home with Fenced Yard
COMING SOON
This home is coming soon.
Welcome to this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Regal Farms, a community offering convenient access to Highway 31, nearby schools, and a short drive to local beaches and the Murrells Inlet Marsh Walk.
This home features energy-efficient design, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.
The kitchen includes a center island and eat-in area, and opens directly to the main living room, creating a connected layout suited for everyday living.
Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room complete the upper level. All bedrooms are well-sized, feature carpet flooring, and include practical closet space.
The bathrooms feature contemporary finishes, and the fenced-in yard provides a defined outdoor space for everyday use. A two-car garage adds everyday convenience and additional storage.
With a versatile layout, modern finishes, and a convenient location, this home offers a functional and comfortable living environment.
*Maymont Homes provides residents with convenient solutions, including simplified utility billing and flexible rent payment options. Contact us for more details.
Prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Advertised rent prices do not include the required application fee, the partially refundable reservation fee (due upon application approval), or the mandatory monthly utility management fee (in select market areas.) Residents must maintain renters insurance as specified in their lease. If third-party renters insurance is not provided, residents will be automatically enrolled in our Master Insurance Policy for a fee. Select homes may be located in communities that require a monthly fee for community-specific amenities or services.
Estimated availability date is subject to change based on construction timelines and move-out confirmation. Contact us to schedule a showing.
House for rent
Special offer
$2,645/mo
Fees may apply
164 Dorian Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
5beds
2,223sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu Jun 4 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Modern finishesEat-in areaStainless steel appliancesBathrooms feature contemporary finishesLuxury vinyl plank flooringVersatile layoutEnergy-efficient design
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Myrtle Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $2,645+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,545+15.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Price change | $2,200-6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29588