Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $260,000

    164 Edgewater Road, Harbinger, NC 27941

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1998
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    House is being sold ''as is.'' TLC and some updating needed. Ideal for building some sweat equity or great to add to your rental portfolio. Very spacious, rooms include; 3 bedrooms , a bonus room w/ closet , front living room, den w/ gas fireplace, Kitchen, breakfast nook & dining room. Large master suite w/ soaking tub. Sprawling .70 acre lot that looks out over the Holly Ridge Golf Course. 2 sheds on property. Only a 4 min drive to the Wrights Memorial Bridge.
    27 days
    |
    1,785
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Mora 757-478-0595,

    A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100568522MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Albemarle Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room, Living Room, Dining Room
      Heating
      • Other, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Scuttle
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Living area range: 0 - 200 null

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Unpaved
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Dimensions: 190 x 180 x 150 x 180
      • Features: Level, Cleared3, Near Golf Course2
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0132000015a0000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $151,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,205
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,261/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$260,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100568522 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$260,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100568522 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,197 +9.1%$151,400
        2023$1,097 +17.1%$151,400
        2022$937 +0.9%$151,400
        2021$929 +42.5%$151,400 +45.3%
        2020$652 $104,200
        2019$652 $104,200
        2018$652 +5.8%$104,200
        2017$616 $104,200
        2016$616 0%$104,200
        2015$616 $104,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27941

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable