Only 8 miles from Isha! Want privacy? You got it! Want move-in ready? You have that, too! Perfect get-away, retreat, or full-time living (like this seller was)! This home was well constructed and has only been made better! Small, but cute as a button. About 20 minutes from charming downtown McMinnville nd about 8 minutes from ISHA Yoga Retreat. Don't dally or you might miss seeing this great home (all 900 sq. ft. of it) with a detached storage building/garage, and on 5.19 unrestricted acres! Open plan with a covered side porch, great step-in shower, 2 new mini-split units, wood-burning stove, island in kitchen, and all is well-maintained, sparkling and move-in ready!
Under contract - showing
$220,000
164 Rattlesnake Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110
1beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2019
5.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered side porchOpen planGreat step-in showerIsland in kitchenWood-burning stove
- 54 days |
- 176 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Donna J. Campbell 931-808-8415,
Campbell Realty 931-473-2224
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3156235
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Detached, Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 5.19 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 092 02400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,900
- Annual tax amount: $662
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $220,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+88.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Sold | $116,500+3.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $112,500-11.8%$125/sqft |
Source: Campbell Realty #2060174 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $127,500+363.6%$142/sqft |
Source: Campbell Realty #2060174 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Sold | $27,500-6.8%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $29,500+3.5%$33/sqft |
Source: Paul Holder Realty & Auction #2001887 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Sold | $28,500-3.4%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $29,500+31.1%$33/sqft |
Source: Paul Holder Realty & Auction #1925770 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2018 | Sold | $22,500-25.2%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2016 | Sold | $30,100+39.4%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Sold | $21,600-52%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2004 | Sold | $45,000+12.5%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2003 | Sold | $40,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 +15.9% | $54,725 +88.5% |
| 2024 | $571 +1.9% | $29,025 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $560 | $28,475 |
| 2022 | $560 | $28,475 |
| 2021 | $560 | $28,475 |
| 2020 | $560 +225% | $28,475 +271% |
| 2019 | $172 +3.2% | $7,675 -9.7% |
| 2018 | $167 -61.3% | $8,500 -61.3% |
| 2017 | $432 0% | $21,975 |
| 2016 | $432 -10.4% | $21,975 -9.1% |
| 2015 | $482 +15.6% | $24,175 |
| 2014 | $417 | $24,175 +15.6% |
| 2013 | $417 -0.2% | $20,911 |
| 2012 | $418 +0.2% | $20,911 |
| 2011 | $417 | $20,911 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,911 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,911 +33.5% |
| 2008 | $362 | $15,669 |
| 2007 | $362 | $15,669 |
| 2006 | $362 | $15,669 |
| 2005 | $362 | $15,669 |
| 2004 | $362 | $15,669 +8.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,438 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,753 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37110