Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    164 Strathmore Rd, APT 21P, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    850sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsLarge foyerNew bathroomLarge modern eat-in kitchenLarge closetsA lot of windows
    Beautiful, Large & Sunny 2+ bedroom condo on the 4th floor of the 5-story building Large Foyer, Hardwood Floors, a lot of windows Large Modern eat-in kitchen with Dishwasher, Disposal New bathroom Large closets Laundry in the building Around 850 sq. ft Heat and Hot Water are included in the rent. By Owner No Fees Minimum 1 year lease Rent $,3,000 Available 9/1/26 1 year Owner pays for heat and hot water. Last month rent and 1/2 month security deposit are required at the signing of the lease.
    31 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$3,000-4.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$3,150-1.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$3,200-1.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$3,250+4.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for rent$3,100+21.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listed for rent$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for rent$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton