Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $715,000

    1640 Carrara Ln, Ripon, CA 95366

    4beds
    2,033sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    4,900.5 Square Feet Lot
    $717,000 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $3,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $717,000

    $681,000 - $753,000

    $3,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful single-story home in one of Ripon's most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2019, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,033 sq. ft. of modern, comfortable living. Inside, you'll find a smart layout with two bedrooms and a full bathroom at the front of the home. A wide hallway leads to the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areabright, inviting, and great for entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash, and a center island with bar seating. Plantation shutters throughout the home add style, privacy, and natural light. A separate bedroom with its own full bathroom is perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The private primary suite is tucked toward the back of the home and includes a spacious bedroom and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks and plenty of storage. Outside, the low-maintenance backyard is ideal for relaxing or hosting weekend barbecues. Plus, the fully paid-off solar system helps reduce energy costs for years to come. Conveniently located within walking distance to Mistlin Sports Park and close to shopping and freeway access, this move-in-ready home is ready for you to enjoy

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Pauls DRE #01989265 209-353-5607,

    J.Peter Realtors

    Bought with:

    Premier Properties

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226039892Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Family Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counter, Kitchen Island, Island w/Sink
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,033 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,900 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 245370640000
    • Zoning description: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

Other facts
    • Price range: $715K - $715K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$715,000-1.4%$352/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226039892 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$724,999$357/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$724,999-1.4%$357/sqft
    4/1/2026Listing removed$735,000$362/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226018635 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$735,000-0.9%$362/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$742,000+4.5%$365/sqft
    2/4/2022Sold$710,000+31.6%$349/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222000172 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Sold$539,500$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,196 -3.1%$716,200 -3%
    2024$8,456 +2%$738,684 +2%
    2023$8,291 +28.4%$724,200 +30.3%
    2022$6,455 +1.5%$555,855 +2%
    2021$6,358 -0.2%$544,957 +875.1%
    2020$6,370 +463.2%$55,887 +2%
    2019$1,131 +43.8%$54,792 +125.4%
    2018$787 $24,306

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95366