Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,600/mo

    1640 Edmon Way, Riverside, CA 92501

    3beds
    2,056sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern floorsRenovated kitchenKept very clean
    Renovated kitchen, modern floors, kept very clean No smoking, first and last month rent and security deposit due, owner covers monthly landscaping.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207210015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$3,600+71.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2020Sold$415,000$202/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC20042931 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Listed for sale$415,000$202/sqft
    Source: Plan A Real Estate #OC20042931 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Pending sale$415,000$202/sqft
    Source: Plan A Real Estate #OC20042931 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$415,000+3.8%$202/sqft
    Source: Plan A Real Estate #OC20042931 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Listing removed$399,900$195/sqft
    Source: Plan A Real Estate #OC20042931 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Pending sale$399,900$195/sqft
    Source: Plan A Real Estate #OC20042931 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$399,900+15.9%$195/sqft
    Source: Plan A Real Estate #OC20042931 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Sold$345,000-3.9%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2017Pending sale$359,000$175/sqft
    Source: Nationwide Real Estate Execs #RS17007679 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for sale$359,000+63.2%$175/sqft
    12/30/2016Listing removed$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: SoCo Management Inc. Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listing removed$2,200+18.9%$1/sqft
    Source: SoCo Management Inc. Report a problem
    10/15/2014Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: SoCo Management Inc. Report a problem
    8/4/2014Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$1,850+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/20/2014Listed for rent$1,825+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2009Sold$220,000+2.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$214,900-46.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #K08170589 Report a problem
    12/20/2005Sold$400,500$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northside