Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,325,000

    1640 Nichols Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065

    5beds
    3,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This stunning 5 bedroom home features breathtaking panoramic east facing lake views and a warm inviting atmosphere designed for making memories with family and friends. Expansive windows throughout fill the home with natural light and bring the beauty of the lake indoors.Multiple spacious decks offer the perfect place to relax, entertain and soak in the peaceful surroundings. The main level includes a large dining room, kitchen, living area with fireplace, master suite and guest bedroom The lower level is ready for fun with a full bar, family room, three bedrooms and bath. One bedroom has a cozy fireplace and sliding doors that walk out to a large screened porch.The garage was converted to a bedroom but can be converted back to a garage. A truly unique boathouse adds a rare opportunity to embrace lakefront living and the $75,000 wave break ensures calm water at your dock. The dock has a 12x32 slip which can be extended, a 10,000 lb. poly lift, two wave runner slips with lifts and large swim platform. The lakeside yard is nicely fenced for your furry friends to enjoy! This home is just minutes by car or boat to restaurants, shopping, hospital and entertainment!
    4 days
    |
    410
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JUDI CLOYD (573)933-9119,

    Strategic Real Estate and Development Services

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3587338Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Partially Furnished, Cable TV, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Three
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,720
      • Total interior livable area: 3,360 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Storage
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Channel, Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 277 x 180 x 50
      • Features: Lake Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Boat House, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 08200430000006001001
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Poured
      Condition
      • Major remodel year: 2012

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $394/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $37,390
      • Annual tax amount: $1,776
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Inclusions: All appliances, TV's, washer/dryer, most furniture (exclusion list will be provided)dock and all lifts.
      • Exclusions: Personal items. Boat is available at additional cost.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,325,000-3.6%$394/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3587338 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listing removed$1,375,000$409/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3583334 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,375,000$409/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3583334 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$1,375,000$409/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3583334 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$1,375,000-5.2%$409/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3583334 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$1,450,000$432/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3583334 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$432/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3582380 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000$432/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3582380 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,482 +0.1%$37,390
        2024$1,481 -6.4%$37,390
        2023$1,583 +1.7%$37,390
        2022$1,557 $37,390
        2021$1,557 -0.8%$37,390
        2020$1,569 +0%$37,390
        2019$1,569 $37,390
        2018$1,569 $37,390
        2017$1,569 +4.7%$37,390
        2016$1,499 -4.7%$37,390 -7.1%
        2015$1,573 +0.1%$40,240
        2014$1,571 $40,240
        2013$1,571 $40,240 +167.7%
        2012-- $15,030 -54%
        2010-- $32,640
        2009-- $32,640
        2008-- $32,640
        2007-- $32,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65065

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable