Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,790

    1640 Rowe Rd, Dundee, MS 38626

    23beds
    10,700sqft
    Other
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sellers will offer the option to purchase 40 additional acres at $200,000. The Lodge property includes 3 lodges on 1 acre with 23 Bedrooms / 11 baths. This property is great for a Hunting Lodge, Retreat Getaway, Airbnb, Wedding Venue, and More! This stunning property combines rustic charm with modern amenities creating a year round enjoyment. All 3 lodges have been uniquely designed to represent the area and beauty of the outdoors. On site are 2 beautiful outdoor fireplaces with sitting area, 9 dog kennels, and BIG Game room. Each custom built lodge is fully equipped with kitchen appliances, plenty of storage, laundry room, 2 car garage plus storage, multiple beds, and more. Call for more information about this unique property with 3 lodges nearby to Moon Lake offering fishing, canoeing, kayaking, hiking trails, dining, and more! Located minutes from Moon Lake, Tunica, MS, and about an hour from Memphis, TN. OPTION to Purchase 40 acres: Sellers will offer the option to purchase 40 acres for an additional $200,000. Contact Listing Agents for more information!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 4095499

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 23
    • Bathrooms: 11
    • Full bathrooms: 11
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Cable Ready
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 10,700
    • Total interior livable area: 10,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7111110000000601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dundee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$649,000$61/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4110154 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$649,000-7.2%$61/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4110154 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$699,000-8.6%$65/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4110154 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$765,000-11.6%$71/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4110154 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$865,000+1.8%$81/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4110154 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Listing removed$850,000$79/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #4095499 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$850,000-2.9%$79/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4095499 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$875,000-2.8%$82/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4095499 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$900,000+804.5%$84/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4095499 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_2280406 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Pending sale$99,500$9/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #280406 Report a problem
    12/16/2012Price change$99,500-9.5%$9/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE HERNANDO #280406 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Price change$110,000-4.3%$10/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE HERNANDO #280406 Report a problem
    2/16/2012Listed for sale$114,900$11/sqft
    Source: SANDY WILLIAMS REALTY #276565 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,794 -1.2%$56,219 -1.2%
    2023$6,875 -0.8%$56,890
    2022$6,931 +53.5%$56,890 +53.5%
    2021$4,516 0%$37,063
    2020$4,516 +223.7%$37,063 +175.3%
    2018$1,395 +4.2%$13,462 -2.8%
    2017$1,339 $13,851
    2016-- $13,851 +164.9%
    2015-- $5,228
    2014-- $5,228 +0.6%
    2013-- $5,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38626