Precioso apartamento en el segundo piso con electrodomesticos de acero inoxidable.
Esta propiedad incluye limpieza de pasillos y mantenimiento del cesped dos veces al mes, asi como remocion de nieve. El apartamento se entrega parcialmente amueblado. Las fotos se actualizaran pronto.
Tambien ofrecemos un servicio gratuito para reportar sus pagos de alquiler a FICO y mejorar su historial crediticio con el tiempo.
Se admiten mascotas.
Esta propiedad esta cerca de Family Dollar y Dunkin' Donuts.
Ademas, hay un excelente restaurante de pollo frito a la vuelta de la esquina.
Criterios de calificacion: Sin desalojos, ingresos equivalentes a tres veces el monto del alquiler, puntaje crediticio superior a 550, buenas referencias de arrendadores anteriores.
No se permiten desalojos, ingresos minimos equivalentes a tres veces el alquiler. No se permiten companeros de piso.
La empresa administradora cubre los gastos de agua y recoleccion de basura. El inquilino paga el gas, la calefaccion y la electricidad.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
1640 W 57th St, # 2, Chicago, IL 60636
2beds
980sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
None laundry
Forced air
What's special
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Price change | $1,150-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,250+19%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Price change | $1,050-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,150+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Englewood