1640 W Geneva Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
Home value
$260,200
$245,000 - $278,000
$2,439/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,913/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,913/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Casey Redington Mobile:309-643-9695,
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
Jordyn Kneer, 475.197260
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19ft 2in x 15ft 4in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 15ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Other
- Area: 450
Additional room
- Description: Basement
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 21ft 6in x 23ft 6in
Additional room 2
- Description: Utility Room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 5ft 7in x 12ft 7in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16ft 2in x 9ft 1in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16ft 3in x 13ft 7in
Main level
- Area: 924
Upper level
- Area: 656
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Finished,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,580
- Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Dimensions: 47 x 112.35 x 61 x 98.82
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0929306011
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $260,000-1.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+14.2%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | $232,000-3.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Contingent | $239,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,900+29%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Sold | $186,000+31.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Sold | $141,000-6.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Sold | $150,500-8.2%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Sold | $164,000+26.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Sold | $130,000-25.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Sold | $175,000+0.1%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2009 | Listing removed | $174,900$86/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #1102960 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2009 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #1102960 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $179,900+11%$89/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #1102960 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2004 | Sold | $162,000+16.5%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2002 | Sold | $139,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,449 +4.7% | $67,310 +5% |
| 2023 | $5,205 +36.6% | $64,100 +33.5% |
| 2022 | $3,809 +4.1% | $48,000 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,658 +0.4% | $45,720 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,645 -3.2% | $45,270 -3% |
| 2019 | $3,766 -18.5% | $46,670 -17.3% |
| 2018 | $4,622 -3.4% | $56,410 -3% |
| 2017 | $4,785 -0.1% | $58,160 |
| 2016 | $4,790 +3.2% | $58,160 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,643 +5.2% | $56,470 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $4,414 +1.4% | $55,780 +1% |
| 2013 | $4,353 +5.2% | $55,230 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $4,137 | $55,260 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,390 +1.7% |
| 2009 | $3,996 +2.8% | $54,460 +2.3% |
| 2008 | $3,886 +3.9% | $53,230 +3.1% |
| 2007 | $3,740 +3.5% | $51,620 +3.6% |
| 2006 | $3,615 +0.8% | $49,850 +3.1% |
| 2005 | $3,586 | $48,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61615