Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

    16400 Fetlock Dr, Reno, NV 89508

    --beds
    0baths
    11.26Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    11.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,798 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,798/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In search of land with views and privacy? Search no more! This 11.26 acre property in Ranch Haven has amazing views, power, storage container,toy hauler, water tanks and a partially fenced in area for your horses. This is a "as is" sale and includes a toy hauler on site (that needs a little TLC) which could be the ideal space to use while you are building your dream home. The storage container is set up with electricity to store all your building supplies and 3 water storage tanks. The trailer is currently perched at the top of the lot which is the ideal location to build. There is a power pole on site and the electricity is hooked up and operational. This lot is just waiting for the next buyer to build their dream home! Professional drone photos coming soon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Moffitt S.171636 775-530-5092,

    Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    Bought with:

    Gustavo Torres, S.192128

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250059146MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 11.26 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 07823103
    • Zoning: LDR
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 annually
    • Association name: Rancho Haven

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2026Sold$110,000-12%
    Source: NNRMLS #250059146 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Contingent$125,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250059146 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$125,000+25%
    Source: NNRMLS #250059146 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Sold$100,000+1%
    Source: NNRMLS #250000194 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Pending sale$99,000
    Source: NNRMLS #250000194 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$99,000+41.4%
    Source: NNRMLS #250000194 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Sold$70,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2022Pending sale$70,000
    Source: NNRMLS #220002855 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$70,000+7.9%
    Source: NNRMLS #220002855 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/24/2021Price change$64,900-6.6%
    Source: NNRMLS #210010451 Report a problem
    8/8/2021Price change$69,500-7.2%
    Source: NNRMLS #210010451 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$74,900-6.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #210010451 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for sale$79,900+1.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #200004745 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$78,900
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #180015404 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Listed for sale$78,900-1.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #180015404 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listing removed$79,900
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #170011087 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listed for sale$79,900+100.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals-Reno #170011087 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140005080 Report a problem
    9/28/2014Price change$39,900-20%
    Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140005080 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$49,900-9.1%
    Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140005080 Report a problem
    4/20/2014Listed for sale$54,900-23.8%
    Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140005080 Report a problem
    7/30/2008Sold$72,000+63.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2004Sold$44,000+46.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2000Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$278 +8%$21,317 +15.2%
    2024$257 +8%$18,498 +29.1%
    2023$238 +8%$14,329 +20%
    2022$221 +6.3%$11,939 +14.2%
    2021$208 +5%$10,452 +0%
    2020$198 -4.8%$10,451
    2019$208 +5%$10,451 +0%
    2018$198 +12%$10,450
    2017$177 $10,450 -15%
    2016$177 $12,288 +0%
    2015$177 +300.7%$12,287 +94.3%
    2014$44 -74.2%$6,323 -0.2%
    2013$171 $6,337 +0.4%
    2012-- $6,314 -48.5%
    2011-- $12,270 -22.2%
    2010-- $15,770 -49.5%
    2009-- $31,244 -15%
    2008-- $36,750 -16%
    2007-- $43,750 +293.8%
    2006-- $11,111 +11%
    2005-- $10,010 +14%
    2004-- $8,781 +12%
    2003-- $7,840 +24.8%
    2002-- $6,284
    2001-- $6,284

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89508