Elegant, move-in ready home offering timeless style and modern comfort in Edmond. From the moment you arrive, refined curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed interior set the tone. The open-concept living space is filled with natural light and features tall ceilings, designer lighting, and a seamless flow ideal for entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a large island, abundant cabinetry, and upscale finishes. This home offers two spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office—perfect for remote work or a study. The private primary suite is a serene retreat with a spa-inspired bath, double vanity, and generous closet space. With a functional layout, quality craftsmanship throughout, and a prime location near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home blends luxury with everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today—Welcome Home!
For sale
$325,000
16404 Monarch Ridge Blvd, Edmond, OK 73013
3beds
1,691sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
6,590.63 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Upscale finishesRefined curb appealSpa-inspired bathOpen-concept living spacePrivate primary suiteTwo spacious bedroomsDouble vanity
- 104 days |
- 312 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ross McCulloh 580-220-9483,
Copper Creek Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1211867
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Paint Woodwork
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,691
- Total interior livable area: 1,691 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,590.63 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 16404NONEMonarchRidge73013
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Details
- Builder name: Beacon
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt
- HOA fee: $605 annually
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,718
- Annual tax amount: $4,312
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+29%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Sold | $252,000+1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Pending sale | $249,500$148/sqft |
Source: Fidelity Real Estate Brokers #926180 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Price change | $249,500-0.2%$148/sqft |
| 11/9/2020 | Price change | $250,000-1.9%$148/sqft |
| 10/21/2020 | Price change | $254,900-1.2%$151/sqft |
| 10/5/2020 | Price change | $258,000-0.4%$153/sqft |
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,000+12.7%$153/sqft |
| 8/29/2017 | Sold | $229,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 +3.7% | $33,298 +5% |
| 2024 | $4,158 +4.7% | $31,713 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,973 +6% | $30,203 +5% |
| 2022 | $3,747 +11.9% | $28,765 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $3,348 +3.3% | $26,235 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,241 +38.1% | $25,465 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $2,347 +2.7% | $26,015 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $2,285 +1536.6% | $25,355 +2328.6% |
| 2017 | $140 | $1,044 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73013