Skip main navigation
For sale
$695,000
4beds
2,330sqft

6256 63rd Ln N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781

4beds
2,330sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
8,159 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$298 price/sqft
$204/mo HOA

What's special

Private backyard oasisFully fenced corner lotStainless steel appliancesSoaring high ceilings

Rare opportunity to own in Eagles' Retreat — one of Pinellas County's most exclusive gated communities, featuring just 15 custom homes on a private road. This meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 2016-built, solid concrete block corner lot home delivers the perfect blend of security, style, and Florida living. With 4 bedrooms, ...

3 days
|
892
|
69
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508981MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Rachel Whitlatch 727-667-5990,

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 203 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.5x14
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 140 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x10
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 350 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 25x14
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 39 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6.5x6
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 1131 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 39x29
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Hurricane Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,152
  • Total interior livable area: 2,330 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
  • Size: 8,159 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 75 x 110
  • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 323016238000000060
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights

• Amenities included: Gated, Maintenance
  • Services included: Internet, Private Road
  • HOA fee: $204 monthly
  • HOA name: N/A
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Pinellas Park

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $568,550
  • Annual tax amount: $7,183
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$695,000$298/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8508981 Report a problem
5/5/2026Listing removed$695,000$298/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8504143 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listed for sale$695,000+58%$298/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8504143 Report a problem
12/7/2018Sold$440,000-2.2%$189/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/6/2018Pending sale$450,000$193/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Local Expert #U8022733 Report a problem
10/30/2018Listed for sale$450,000+26.6%$193/sqft
Source: RE/MAX LOCAL EXPERT #U8022733 Report a problem
1/3/2017Sold$355,500$153/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,117 +1.7%$380,231 +3%
2023$6,996 +2.8%$369,156 +3%
2022$6,808 +0.7%$358,404 +3%
2021$6,763 +2.4%$347,965 +1.4%
2020$6,607 +1.8%$343,161 +2.3%
2019$6,490 $335,446 +12.5%
2018$6,490 +13.7%$298,196 -3.4%
2017$5,707 +1428.5%$308,805 +1795.8%
2016$373 $16,289

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,735/mo
Principal & interest
$3483
Property taxes
$1048
HOA Fees
$204
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33781