Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    1641 Langram Rd, Put In Bay, OH 43456

    3beds
    1,228sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $451,700 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $1,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,700

    $429,000 - $474,000

    $1,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover Your Private Island Retreat On Put-in-bay Where Year-round Livable Space, Comfort, And Location Come Together In One Exceptional Property.set On Over An Acre Of Land, This 3-bedroom Home Offers The Rare Combination Of Privacy And Convenience. Tucked Back From The Road, The Home Welcomes You With A Sprawling Front Yard That Creates An Inviting First Impression While Ensuring Peace And Seclusion.inside, The Home Offers A Practical And Comfortable Layout Designed For Everyday Living. The Bedrooms And Bathrooms Are Well-proportioned, Providing Functional Space For Family And Guests.step Outside And Experience What Truly Sets This Property Apart. A Backyard Sanctuary Perfect For Quiet Mornings, Evening Gatherings, Or Simply Enjoying The Natural Beauty Of The Island. Whether You Envision A Fire Pit, Garden Oasis, Or Outdoor Entertaining Space, The Possibilities Are Endless.a Detached Garage Provides Added Storage And Functionality, Ideal For Vehicles, Golf Carts, Or Recreational Equipment.located Just Minutes From Both The Airport And Ferry, This Home Offers Easy Access While Maintaining A Peaceful, Tucked-away Feel. Giving You The Best Of Put-in-bay Living!if You're Searching For Large Outdoor Space, Privacy, And Island Charm, This Property Is An Opportunity You Won't Want To Miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madeline L. Pugh 419-341-8191 madelinebolteagent@gmail.com,

    Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Miranda Krueger, 2021002904

    Lakefront Living Realty

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261093Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 114
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104.5
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 8
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 178.25
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 15.5
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 15 x 20
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None, In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,228
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0240796110576000
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, ON
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Put In Bay

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $450K - $450K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$450,000$366/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20261093 Report a problem
    5/13/2026Pending sale$450,000$366/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20261093 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$450,000$366/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20261093 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000+50%$366/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20261093 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Sold$300,000$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,724 +6.4%$109,050 +17.1%
    2023$3,500 +4.4%$93,090
    2022$3,352 -0.1%$93,090
    2021$3,355 +14.2%$93,090 +21.1%
    2020$2,938 +3.6%$76,840
    2019$2,836 -0.8%$76,840
    2018$2,859 +26.4%$76,840 +29.7%
    2017$2,262 $59,230
    2016$2,262 +1.6%$59,230
    2015$2,226 +94.9%$59,230 -3.3%
    2014$1,142 -47.2%$61,270
    2013$2,162 +100.1%$61,270
    2012$1,081 -15.5%$61,270 -19.1%
    2011$1,279 $75,720
    2010-- $75,720
    2009$1,251 +6.3%$75,720 +1.7%
    2008$1,177 -50.1%$74,420
    2007$2,360 $74,420
    2006-- $74,420 +30%
    2005$1,656 +105%$57,230
    2004$808 -49.8%$57,230
    2003$1,610 +181.3%$57,230 +40.4%
    2002$572 -48.4%$40,750
    2001$1,110 +0.6%$40,750
    2000$1,103 $40,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43456