Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    1641 Rayonier Rd, Jesup, GA 31545

    5beds
    2,830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    1 Acres Lot
    $287,400 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $2,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,400

    $262,000 - $313,000

    $2,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all INVESTORS! This property has great revenue generating potential. There are 3 seperate dwellings. Two units, 1/1 and 2/1.5 (could be a 3/2), have been remodeled and will come with all appliances, washer and dryer included! The third unit, 2/1, offers a top of the line handicap tub/shower and toilet. Each unit is equipped with its own kitchen and laundry. Metal roof is approximately 6 years old. Water heater is 1 year old, there is also a tankless W/H. HVAC was serviced 3/23 and septic serviced 4/23. Sold AS-IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Kramer,

    Banks Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Payne, 379537

    Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 147467

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Bonus Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,830
    • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3+ Car, Driveway, Parking Pad
    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage 1-5
    Details
    • Parcel number: 98121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2023Sold$270,000-8.5%$95/sqft
    Source: HABR #147467 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Pending sale$295,000$104/sqft
    Source: HABR #147467 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listed for sale$295,000$104/sqft
    Source: HABR #147467 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,443 +37%$54,476 +51.8%
    2023$1,053 -6.7%$35,876
    2022$1,129 -6.6%$35,876
    2021$1,210 -9.7%$35,876 -3.8%
    2020$1,340 $37,296
    2019$1,340 +16.2%$37,296
    2018$1,153 -13.9%$37,296
    2017$1,340 +16.2%$37,296
    2016$1,153 +3.3%$37,296
    2014$1,116 -0.3%$37,296
    2013$1,119 $37,296
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31545