Charming Upgraded Single Story Home with 3 Bedrooms! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, single-story home with a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The cozy living room is perfect for relaxing or spending time with family and friends. The upgraded kitchen offers modern touches including beautiful granite counter tops, tile flooring, stove, microwave, a dining area, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Fresh interior paint, newer windows, and updated flooring throughout give the home a clean, move in- ready look. Enjoy the spacious bedrooms offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a covered patio - great for BBQs, outdoor dining, or enjoying your morning coffee. The attached 2-car garage, long driveway, and additional parking space provide plenty of room for vehicles, toys, or guests. Located in an established Barstow neighborhood close to shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy quick access to Interstate 15 and Highway 58, with a short drive to the Barstow Outlets and much more. Move-in ready and priced to sell, this may be one of the best deals in town! Don’t miss your chance to see it for yourself- schedule a showing today!
For sale
Listed by: STIGLER MORTGAGE
$245,000
1641 Sunrise Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
3beds
912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$246,100 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 191 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Andrea Zaragoza DRE #01780049 909-644-5345,
STIGLER MORTGAGE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26109806
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Desert Front, Front Yard, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0183571340000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,854
- Annual tax amount: $2,542
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$246,100
$234,000 - $258,000
$1,691/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+16.7%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $210,000+0.5%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Pending sale | $209,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,000+145.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Sold | $85,000+1.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $84,000+166.7%$92/sqft |
Source: Diane Flores Broker #61926 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2009 | Sold | $31,500-42.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2009 | Price change | $54,900-26.3%$60/sqft |
Source: Impac Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Price change | $74,500-0.5%$82/sqft |
Source: Impac Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2008 | Price change | $74,900-14.8%$82/sqft |
Source: Impac Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $87,900-12.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Impac Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2008 | Sold | $100,378-12.7%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $115,000+27.8%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2003 | Sold | $90,000+130.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2002 | Sold | $39,000-47.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2002 | Sold | $74,750+9.9%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2000 | Sold | $68,000+74.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/1999 | Sold | $39,000-32.6%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/1999 | Sold | $57,906$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 +1.8% | $222,854 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,497 +2.2% | $218,484 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,444 +113.7% | $214,200 +118.1% |
| 2022 | $1,144 +3% | $98,190 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,111 -0.2% | $96,265 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,112 +5.6% | $95,278 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,054 -4.7% | $93,410 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,106 +10.6% | $91,578 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $89,782 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,000 +1.2% | $88,022 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $988 +2.1% | $86,699 +2% |
| 2014 | $968 | $85,000 +59.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,334 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,288 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,263 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,880 -53.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,000 -10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $122,039 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $119,646 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,300 +27.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,800 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,000 +63.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,000 -15.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,000 -4.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $68,000 +83.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92311