Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $524,900

    16410 Yeoho Rd, Sparks, MD 21152

    3beds
    2,470sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $521,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Workshop in lower levelSpacious rancher
    Spacious rancher on just under 2 acres, nestled in rolling country hills, in the highly sought-after Hereford Zone! * Living room w/fireplace * Kitchen w/walkout to massive 4 season sunroom * Primary bedroom w/en suite bath * Finished rec. room in the lower level * Workshop in lower level * Oversized, attached 2 car garage * Plus a separate driveway w/massive parking pad perfect for RV parking, boat parking, storage, and to host company * Brand new roof w/transferrable warranty (May 2026) * Whole House Generator * Hardwood floors underneath all carpet on the main level * Estate sale that could use your finishing touches, but overall in great shape and a wonderful opportunity for a little sweat equity
    3 days
    |
    821
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Bastress 410-259-3291,

    LPT Realty, LLC 8773662213

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2163302MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1650
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Exterior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,650
      • Finished area below ground: 820

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 22
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 20
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04050503000490
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,680
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: All Appliances Currently In Home
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $521,000

        $495,000 - $547,000

        $3,912/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Pending sale$524,900$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2163302 Report a problem
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$524,900+2285.9%$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2163302 Report a problem
        1/15/1965Sold$22,000$9/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,648 +1.4%$386,100 +2.1%
        2024$4,583 +2.2%$378,100 +2.2%
        2023$4,486 +2.2%$370,100 +2.2%
        2022$4,389 +5.9%$362,100 +5.9%
        2021$4,144 +6.3%$341,933 +6.3%
        2020$3,900 +6.7%$321,767 +6.7%
        2019$3,655 +2.8%$301,600 +2.8%
        2018$3,555 +2.9%$293,333 +2.9%
        2017$3,455 +19.2%$285,067 +3%
        2016$2,898 $276,800
        2015$2,898 $276,800
        2014$2,898 $276,800 -10.1%
        2013-- $307,800
        2012-- $307,800
        2011-- $307,800 -21.2%
        2010-- $390,830 +14.4%
        2009-- $341,780 +16.8%
        2008-- $292,730 +20.1%
        2007-- $243,680 +10.2%
        2006-- $221,146 +11.3%
        2005-- $198,613 +12.8%
        2004-- $176,080 +1.8%
        2003-- $172,956 +1.8%
        2002-- $169,833 +1.9%
        2001-- $166,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21152

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable