For sale
$1,975,000
5beds
3,187sqft
9110 Happy Camp Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021
5beds
3,187sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1990
6 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$620 price/sqft
What's special
5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 2 Full Kitchens | 6 Acres | 12-Stall Horse Barn Escape the ordinary and embrace the extraordinary. Situated in the rolling hills of Moorpark, California, this rare 6-acre mountain view retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, versatility, and natural beauty — all move-in ready ...
- 8 days |
- 969 |
- 51 |
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26103820
Listing Provided by:
Cristina Caministeanu DRE #01304425 909-213-8565,
eXp Realty of California Inc,
Silvia Flores DRE #01839243,
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26103820
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Entry/Foyer, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,187 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: entry
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 5000160025
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $620/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $407,778
- Annual tax amount: $4,445
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,975,000$620/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 +4.6% | $407,778 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $399,783 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,248 +2.6% | $391,945 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,138 +0.2% | $384,260 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,130 +0.9% | $376,726 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,092 +2.3% | $372,865 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,002 +1% | $365,555 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,961 +2.1% | $358,388 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,879 +1.9% | $351,362 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,806 +1.4% | $344,473 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,754 +2.8% | $339,300 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $332,656 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $331,154 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $324,662 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $318,297 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $316,673 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $304,378 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $298,411 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $292,560 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $281,571 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $276,051 +29.1% |
| 2001 | $2,263 +1.5% | $213,777 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,229 | $209,586 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$11,960/mo
Principal & interest
$10117
Property taxes
$1843
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,916,200
$1.82M - $2.01M
$5,855/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 93021