Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $364,700

    16416 Enamorado Rd, Manor, TX 78653

    3beds
    1,866sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $364,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,700

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under construction single story by AHA Dream Homes in highly sought after Whisper Valley. This smart & energy efficient 3 bed, 2 bath home features a wide open floor plan with loads of windows allowing for abundant natural light. Offering solar panels, Geothermal heat/pump system, Nest, energy efficient windows & prewired. Kitchen features center island, granite countertops & Bosch stainless steel appliances. Master suite with dual vanities, walk-in shower & walk-in closet. Estimated June completion.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Geothermal, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Storage, Entrance Foyer, Utility, Great, Bedroom/Office, Indoor Utilities
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Trees(Small (Under 20 Ft), Sparse)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 858533

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned, Free-Standing Range
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Storage, Entrance Foyer, Utility, Great, Bedroom/Office, Indoor Utilities
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Cooling: Geothermal
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Door-Single
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry, Open to Family Room, Granite/Marble Counters
    • CommunityFeatures: Curbs
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame/Stone
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Vegetation: Trees(Small (Under 20 Ft), Sparse)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$349,900$188/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$349,900$188/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$349,900-5.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$369,000-1.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$374,963$201/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$374,963$201/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$374,963-3.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for sale$389,900$209/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5730232 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$389,900$209/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$389,900-2.5%$209/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$399,900-5.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$424,900$228/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listing removed$424,900$228/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$424,900-2.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$434,500$233/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listing removed$434,500$233/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$434,500$233/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$434,500$233/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$434,500-3.3%$233/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$449,500$241/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1851028 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,978 $319,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78653