Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    1642 W Big Sky Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

    3beds
    2,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $430,400 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,400

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $2,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come tour this adorable, move-in ready ranch home in Highland View today! This 3 bed home has so much to offer the next owners-trendy colors, updated light fixtures & great entertainment space. An open concept ranch with a good-sized living room opening to the kitchen and informal dining area. The kitchen has white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, & pantry. The primary ensuite is off the living room. It has a walk-in closet & bathroom with double-sink vanity, shower/tub combo. Two more bedrooms & another full bathroom also on the main floor. Main floor laundry is also a HUGE bonus! The dining area leads to the peaceful patio w/pergola. Beautiful landscaping, a fully fenced yard & underground sprinklers. The basement has been finished with a family room, bar area, office area & gym area, which could double as a nonconforming bedroom space. There is a large storage area & bathroom rough-ins in basement. This location is so close to Fallbrook & downtown!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica States 402-540-6187,

    Keller Williams Lincoln

    Bought with:

    Evan Germansky, 20191076

    Pinnacle Realty Group

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22606299MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Area: 407
    • Dimensions: 22 x 18.5
    Kitchen
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Living room
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Basement
    • Area: 1494
    Office
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,520
    • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,494
    • Finished area below ground: 1,026

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 110
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1233207008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Not New and NOT a Model
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Private Financing Available,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$430,000+1.2%$171/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22606299 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$425,000$169/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22606299 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$425,000+69.3%$169/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22606299 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Sold$251,000+349%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$55,900$22/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10137128 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,624 +1.5%$376,200 +9.9%
    2024$4,557 -13.1%$342,200 +5%
    2023$5,245 +6.3%$325,900 +26.6%
    2022$4,932 -0.5%$257,500
    2021$4,959 +3.6%$257,500 -1.8%
    2020$4,786 -2.1%$262,200
    2019$4,889 +10.7%$262,200 +9.5%
    2018$4,416 +4.9%$239,400 +722.7%
    2017$4,209 $29,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68521