Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $843,000

    1643 Aidenn Lair Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    4beds
    2,586sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $843,000 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $4,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $843,000

    $792,000 - $894,000

    $4,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your search ends here!! Fabulously renovated, 4br, 2.5 bth multi-level in lovely Aidenn Lair community. Entry level floor offers bright living room with picture window, formal dining room leading to patio. Refinished hardwood floors. Magnificent kitchen, completely redone, with granite countertops and designer cabinetry. Greenhouse window overlooks terrific yard. Lower level boasts a large family room with wood-burning fireplace. Beautifully updated powder room and oversized laundry room with plenty of storage. Upper level offers 4 bedrooms, master w/ensuite bath, and hall bath. 1-car attached garage, expanded driveway. Charming residential neighborhood. Award-winning Upper Dublin schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540000187002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dresher

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2014Sold$450,000$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2014Listed for sale$450,000$174/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6335283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,364 +2.9%$208,810
    2024$10,068 $208,810
    2023$10,068 +8.1%$208,810 +4.4%
    2022$9,318 +2.9%$200,000
    2021$9,055 +2.3%$200,000
    2020$8,852 +2%$200,000
    2019$8,676 +2%$200,000
    2018$8,507 +2.7%$200,000
    2017$8,281 +2.5%$200,000
    2016$8,079 +3.3%$200,000
    2015$7,822 +2.6%$200,000
    2014$7,623 +2.6%$200,000
    2013$7,433 +4.1%$200,000
    2012$7,140 +5.3%$200,000
    2011$6,783 +9.7%$200,000
    2010$6,186 +3.7%$200,000
    2009$5,964 +7.5%$200,000
    2008$5,550 +3%--
    2007$5,389 +4.8%--
    2006$5,143 +4.3%--
    2005$4,931 +7.5%--
    2004$4,585 +4.5%--
    2003$4,386 +6.1%--
    2002$4,135 +4.9%--
    2000$3,943 +0.8%--
    1999$3,913 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19025